Back to top

Soho Square
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt M15
Monday 04 November 2019
Sunday 10 November 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$15,000
Tournament Draws Results Statistics Forecasts


Singles - Qualifications

3rd Round Qualifying

Kalman L. Boyd (USA, 1) b. Kai Lemstra (GER, 11) 75 64
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR, 7) b. Goran Markovic (SRB, 2) 63 61
Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) b. Marco De Rossi (SMR, 3) 76(1) 76(6)
Hanyi Liu (CHN, 4) b. Igor Solomatin (UKR, 12) 75 61
Haadin Bava (IND, 5) b. Yuichiro Inui (JAP, 10) 46 63 [107]
Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das (MYS) b. Moritz Trocker (ITA, 6) 36 63 [107]
2nd Round Qualifying

Kalman L. Boyd (USA, 1) b. Tim Riedel (GER) 57 60 [106]
Kai Lemstra (GER, 11) b. Martin Dobry (SVK) 63 63
Goran Markovic (SRB, 2) b. Preston Connor (IRL) 62 62
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR, 7) b. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) 62 60
Marco De Rossi (SMR, 3) b. Marco Franzini (ITA) 36 76(4) [108]
Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) b. Roland Stuurman (NED, 8) 75 36 [105]
Hanyi Liu (CHN, 4) b. Philipp Sikorski (UKR) 61 60
Igor Solomatin (UKR, 12) b. Peter Samosi (SVK) 62 62
Haadin Bava (IND, 5) b. Bastien Presuhn (GER) 64 64
Yuichiro Inui (JAP, 10) b. Daniel Kossek (POL) 62 62
Moritz Trocker (ITA, 6) b. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 64 63
Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das (MYS) b. Paolo Dagnino (ITA, 9) 26 64 [106]
1st Round Qualifying

Tim Riedel (GER) b. Vadim Kontseba (UKR) 64 62
Martin Dobry (SVK) b. Rotem Sobol (ISR) 60 62
Kai Lemstra (GER, 11) b. Meaizur Rahman Khan (BGD) 60 60
Preston Connor (IRL) b. Muhammad Ragy (EGY) 63 75
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) b. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy (UKR) 67(3) 63 [106]
Marco Franzini (ITA) b. Le Tian Wang (CHN) 62 61
Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) b. Samuel Paulovcak (SVK) 62 62
Philipp Sikorski (UKR) b. Shahar Gabay (ISR) 63 64
Peter Samosi (SVK) b. Anwar Elkamony (EGY) 61 61
Igor Solomatin (UKR, 12) b. Luke Issajenko (GBR) 61 61
Bastien Presuhn (GER) b. Hans Peter Kaufmann (AUT) 61 61
Daniel Kossek (POL) b. Kevin Portmann (ITA) 60 75
Yuichiro Inui (JAP, 10) b. Alejandro Hastings (MEX) 63 63
Rishabdev Raman (IND) b. Vassili Psaltopoulos (GBR) 64 62
Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das (MYS) b. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic (SRB) 62 63