Back to top


Mons
Belgium
Monday 03 October 2016
Sunday 09 October 2016
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER, 6) b. Vincent Millot (FRA) 62 60
Semi-Finals

Vincent Millot (FRA) b. Daniel Brands (GER) 64 64
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER, 6) b. Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 76(2) 76(5)
Quater-Finals

Vincent Millot (FRA) b. Ricardas Berankis (LTU, 5) 64 64
Daniel Brands (GER) b. Andrey Rublev (RUS, SE) 76(9) 63
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER, 6) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA, 3) 75 64
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) b. Jurgen Melzer (AUT, PR) 61 60
Round of 16

Vincent Millot (FRA) b. Illya Marchenko (UKR, 1, WC) 26 62 76(0)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU, 5) b. Jerzy Janowicz (POL, PR) 75 76(4)
Andrey Rublev (RUS, SE) b. Jeremy Chardy (FRA, 4) 64 26 64
Daniel Brands (GER) b. Radu Albot (MDA, 8) 64 64
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER, 6) b. Marco Chiudinelli (CHE) 67(8) 64 63
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA, 3) b. Yann Marti (CHE, Q) 62 63
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) b. Norbert Gombos (SVK, SE) 63 76(8)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT, PR) b. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 62 76(3)
Round of 32

Illya Marchenko (UKR, 1, WC) b. Denis Istomin (UZB) 76(7) 63
Jerzy Janowicz (POL, PR) b. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 64 64
Ricardas Berankis (LTU, 5) b. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 76(13) 62
Jeremy Chardy (FRA, 4) b. Tobias Kamke (GER) 63 64
Andrey Rublev (RUS, SE) b. Yannik Reuter (BEL, WC) 64 75
Daniel Brands (GER) b. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 63 62
Radu Albot (MDA, 8) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL, WC) 64 75
Marco Chiudinelli (CHE) b. Steve Darcis (BEL) 63 64
Norbert Gombos (SVK, SE) b. Ivan Dodig (CRO, 7) 63 75
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) b. Clement Geens (BEL, WC) 64 61
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) b. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 76(5) 36 64
Jurgen Melzer (AUT, PR) b. Dustin Brown (GER, 2) 36 62 76(4)
Vincent Millot (FRA) b. Maxime Tabatruong (FRA, Q) 64 67(6) 63
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER, 6) b. Gregoire Barrere (FRA, LL) 63 36 62
Yann Marti (CHE, Q) b. Sadio Doumbia (FRA, Q) 61 62
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA, 3) b. Maxime Authom (BEL, Q) 16 63 63