Back to top


Gwangju Open Challenger
Gwangju
, South Korea
Monday 13 May 2019
Sunday 19 May 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Jason
Jung
Defeats

Dudi
Sela
64 62




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Jason Jung (TWN, 5) b. Dudi Sela (ISR, 12) 64 62
Semi-Finals

Jason Jung (TWN, 5) b. Akira Santillan (JAP) 64 63
Dudi Sela (ISR, 12) b. Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 6) 64 75
Quater-Finals

Jason Jung (TWN, 5) b. Zhe Li (CHN, 13) 36 61 64
Akira Santillan (JAP) b. Lukas Lacko (SVK, 7) 64 63
Dudi Sela (ISR, 12) b. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 4) 76(4) 62
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 6) b. Tung-Lin Wu (TWN) 61 60
Round of 16

Zhe Li (CHN, 13) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 75 76(4)
Jason Jung (TWN, 5) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL, 9) 62 75
Akira Santillan (JAP) b. Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) 63 30 ret.
Lukas Lacko (SVK, 7) b. Cem Ilkel (TUR) 26 40 ret.
Dudi Sela (ISR, 12) b. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, ITF) 61 61
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 4) b. Yunseong Chung (KOR) 75 64
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 6) b. Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 10) 64 67(5) 64
Tung-Lin Wu (TWN) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR, 2) 64 63
Round of 32

Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) b. Yusuke Takahashi (JAP, ALT) 61 64
Zhe Li (CHN, 13) b. Shintaro Imai (JAP, ITF) 63 61
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 6) b. Liam Broady (GBR) 62 76(2)
Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 10) b. Ji Sung Nam (KOR, WC) 62 62
Tung-Lin Wu (TWN) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 14) 61 64
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR, 2) b. Tsung-Hua Yang (TWN) 64 76(3)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL, 9) b. Filip Peliwo (CAN) 76(4) 62
Jason Jung (TWN, 5) b. Min-Kyu Song (KOR, Q) 63 62
Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) b. Luke Saville (AUS) 62 67(3) 62
Akira Santillan (JAP) b. Saketh Myneni (IND, 16) 62 61
Cem Ilkel (TUR) b. Max Purcell (AUS, 11) 61 67(1) 75
Lukas Lacko (SVK, 7) b. Yan Bai (CHN, ITF) 76(6) 64
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, ITF) b. Tatsuma Ito (JAP, 8) 63 21 ret.
Dudi Sela (ISR, 12) b. Roy Smith (USA) 60 62
Yunseong Chung (KOR) b. Duckhee Lee (KOR, 15) 64 62
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 4) b. Makoto Ochi (JAP) 63 64
Round of 64

Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) b. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 61 63
Shintaro Imai (JAP, ITF) b. Maverick Banes (AUS) 36 64 62
Luke Saville (AUS) b. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 67(1) 62 76(2)
Cem Ilkel (TUR) b. Kevin King (USA) 75 62
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, ITF) b. Seong-chan Hong (KOR, WC) 36 76(3) 62
Roy Smith (USA) b. Di Wu (CHN) 62 64
Liam Broady (GBR) b. Evan King (USA) 75 63
Ji Sung Nam (KOR, WC) b. Rio Noguchi (JAP, ITF) 62 61
Tung-Lin Wu (TWN) b. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 63 63
Tsung-Hua Yang (TWN) b. Jung-Woong Na (KOR, WC) 63 76(8)
Filip Peliwo (CAN) b. Zihao Xia (CHN, ALT) 64 64
Min-Kyu Song (KOR, Q) b. Evan Song (USA) 63 64
Akira Santillan (JAP) b. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR, ITF) 64 61
Yan Bai (CHN, ITF) b. Ji Hoon Son (KOR, WC) 76(5) 26 63
Yunseong Chung (KOR) b. Jea Moon Lee (KOR, WC) 76(5) 62
Makoto Ochi (JAP) b. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TWN, Q) 46 75 63