Back to top


Samarkand Open Challenger
Samarkand
, Uzbekistan
Monday 13 May 2019
Sunday 19 May 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Joao
Menezes
Defeats

Corentin
Moutet
76(2) 76(7)




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Joao Menezes (BRA) b. Corentin Moutet (FRA, 1) 76(2) 76(7)
Semi-Finals

Corentin Moutet (FRA, 1) b. Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) 64 06 62
Joao Menezes (BRA) b. Sumit Nagal (IND, 15) 57 64 63
Quater-Finals

Corentin Moutet (FRA, 1) b. Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 7) 62 52 ret.
Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM, 9) 64 46 62
Joao Menezes (BRA) b. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR, 6) 62 64
Sumit Nagal (IND, 15) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 12) 75 64
Round of 16

Corentin Moutet (FRA, 1) b. Pavel Kotov (RUS, 13) 46 62 63
Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 7) b. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, ITF) 64 64
Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM, 14) 63 64
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM, 9) b. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) 76(5) 63
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR, 6) b. Ulises Blanch (USA, 10) 76(5) 67(2) 76(5)
Joao Menezes (BRA) b. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 63 61
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 12) b. Lucas Miedler (AUT, 5) 76(3) 62
Sumit Nagal (IND, 15) b. Dmitry Popko (KAZ, WC) 76(7) 63
Round of 32

Corentin Moutet (FRA, 1) b. Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 16 63 61
Pavel Kotov (RUS, 13) b. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 64 64
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, ITF) b. Roman Safiullin (RUS, 11) 64 76(3)
Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM, 14) b. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 36 62 63
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM, 9) b. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS, ITF) 64 67(7) 62
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) b. Guilherme Clezar (BRA, 8) 75 64
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR, 6) b. Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) 76(5) 46 62
Sumit Nagal (IND, 15) b. Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 64 16 61
Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 7) b. Viktor Durasovic (NOR) 63 62
Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS, Q) 63 64
Ulises Blanch (USA, 10) b. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN, ITF) 62 64
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) b. Marcelo Arevalo (SLV, 16) 76(6) 36 63
Joao Menezes (BRA) b. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 4) 61 64
Lucas Miedler (AUT, 5) b. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 63 36 75
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 12) b. Sergey Fomin (UZB, WC) 64 63
Dmitry Popko (KAZ, WC) b. Egor Gerasimov (BLR, 2) 63 76(1)
Round of 64

Antoine Escoffier (FRA) b. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB, ITF) 63 60
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) b. Temur Ismailov (UZB, WC) 61 60
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, ITF) b. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 62 76(3)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) b. Brydan Klein (GBR) 64 36 63
Renzo Olivo (ARG) b. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 62 62
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS, ITF) b. Tobias Simon (GER) 76(9) 67(8) 75
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) b. Peter Torebko (GER, ITF) 61 60
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) b. Arjun Kadhe (IND) 60 63
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) b. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 63 67(3) 64
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) b. Andrey Golubev (KAZ, WC) 46 63 64
Sergey Fomin (UZB, WC) b. Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) 76(3) 36 62
Sadio Doumbia (FRA) b. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 46 63 76(11)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS, Q) b. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR, Q) 16 63 62
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN, ITF) b. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA, ALT) 63 67(5) 63
Joao Menezes (BRA) b. Olimjon Nabiev (UZB, WC) 60 61
Dmitry Popko (KAZ, WC) b. Jacob Grills (AUS) 63 76(3)