Back to top


Lisboa Belem Open
Lisbon
, Portugal
Monday 13 May 2019
Sunday 19 May 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
46,600
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Roberto
Carballes Baena
Defeats

Facundo
Bagnis
26 76(5) 61




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2, WC) b. Facundo Bagnis (ARG, 10) 26 76(5) 61
Semi-Finals

Facundo Bagnis (ARG, 10) b. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 11) 64 43 ret.
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2, WC) b. Pedro Martinez (ESP, 7) 63 61
Quater-Finals

Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 11) b. Sandro Ehrat (CHE, ITF) 75 36 62
Facundo Bagnis (ARG, 10) b. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 62 63
Pedro Martinez (ESP, 7) b. Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 3) 46 62 63
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2, WC) b. Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 63 60
Round of 16

Sandro Ehrat (CHE, ITF) b. Steve Darcis (BEL) 62 64
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 11) b. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA, 6) 64 26 62
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) b. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 62 64
Facundo Bagnis (ARG, 10) b. Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 63 62
Pedro Martinez (ESP, 7) b. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 41 ret.
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 3) b. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP, 14) 41 ret.
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) b. Alexei Popyrin (AUS, 5) 64 62
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2, WC) b. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 64 62
Round of 32

Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP, 14) b. Tiago Cacao (POR, WC) 76(5) 64
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 3) b. Gastao Elias (POR, WC) 61 46 01 ret.
Alexei Popyrin (AUS, 5) b. Norbert Gombos (SVK) 67(4) 64 62
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) b. Marcos Giron (USA, 9) 76(5) 63
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) b. Marc Polmans (AUS, 16) 63 57 64
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2, WC) b. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 36 75 64
Steve Darcis (BEL) b. Adrian Mannarino (FRA, 1, WC) 57 60 61
Sandro Ehrat (CHE, ITF) b. Mitchell Krueger (USA, 13) 64 76(2)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 11) b. Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 64 62
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA, 6) b. Maxime Janvier (FRA) 67(5) 64 64
Roberto Marcora (ITA) b. Luis Faria (POR, LL) 61 62
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) b. Joao Domingues (POR, 15) 63 64
Facundo Bagnis (ARG, 10) b. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 62 62
Roberto Quiroz (ECU) b. James Duckworth (AUS, 8) 76(6) 75
Pedro Martinez (ESP, 7) b. Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR, WC) 63 64
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) b. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA, 12) 64 10 ret.
Round of 64

Sandro Ehrat (CHE, ITF) b. JC Aragone (USA) 76(6) 62
Maxime Janvier (FRA) b. Tommy Robredo (ESP) 51 ret.
Roberto Marcora (ITA) b. Johan Tatlot (FRA) 46 75 63
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) b. Gregoire Jacq (FRA, ITF) 75 63
Roberto Quiroz (ECU) b. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 75 61
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) b. Raul Brancaccio (ITA, ITF) 63 16 63
Tiago Cacao (POR, WC) b. Facundo Arguello (ARG) 26 62 61
Gastao Elias (POR, WC) b. Federico Gaio (ITA) 64 76(3)
Norbert Gombos (SVK) b. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, ITF) 62 75
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) b. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 46 64 64
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) b. Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) 63 62
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) b. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA, ITF) 60 63
Steve Darcis (BEL) b. Nicola Kuhn (ESP, Q) 61 75
Zdenek Kolar (CZE) b. Pedro Cachin (ARG) 63 46 63
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) b. Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 62 ret.
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR, WC) b. Steven Diez (CAN, Q) 76(3) 63