Back to top


Nottingham
Nottingham
, Great Britain
Monday 10 June 2019
Sunday 16 June 2019
Surface
Grass
Dotation
137,560
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Daniel
Evans
Defeats

Evgeny
Donskoy
76(3) 63




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Daniel Evans (GBR, 1, WC) b. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 13) 76(3) 63
Semi-Finals

Daniel Evans (GBR, 1, WC) b. Go Soeda (JAP) 64 62
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 13) b. Antoine Hoang (FRA, 14) 63 62
Quater-Finals

Daniel Evans (GBR, 1, WC) b. Dominik Koepfer (GER) 76(6) 67(6) 64
Go Soeda (JAP) b. Lukas Rosol (CZE, 16) 64 64
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 13) b. Dennis Novak (AUT, 5) 67(15) 75 76(6)
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 14) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 63 64
Round of 16

Daniel Evans (GBR, 1, WC) b. Mikael Ymer (SWE, 15) 62 26 75
Dominik Koepfer (GER) b. Sebastian Ofner (AUT, 10) 62 20 ret.
Lukas Rosol (CZE, 16) b. Tatsuma Ito (JAP) 64 67(0) 63
Go Soeda (JAP) b. James Duckworth (AUS) 76(4) 62
Dennis Novak (AUT, 5) b. Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 9) 76(4) 63
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 13) b. Ivo Karlovic (CRO, 3, SE) 63 67(7) 76(6)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) b. Yannick Maden (GER, 6) 46 63 64
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 14) b. Ryan Peniston (GBR, Q) 76(3) 62
Round of 32

Daniel Evans (GBR, 1, WC) b. Jack Draper (GBR, WC) 75 63
Mikael Ymer (SWE, 15) b. Christopher Eubanks (USA) 64 36 62
Sebastian Ofner (AUT, 10) b. Saketh Myneni (IND) 64 75
Dominik Koepfer (GER) b. Kamil Majchrzak (POL, 7) 63 64
Tatsuma Ito (JAP) b. Marcel Granollers (ESP, 4) 63 75
Lukas Rosol (CZE, 16) b. John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 61 67(4) 63
Go Soeda (JAP) b. Oscar Otte (GER, 12) 62 63
James Duckworth (AUS) b. Peter Polansky (CAN, 8) 67(4) 76(4) 63
Dennis Novak (AUT, 5) b. Paul Jubb (GBR, WC) 75 75
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR, 9) b. Mirza Basic (BIH) 76(4) 64
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 13) b. Ernesto Escobedo (USA, ALT) 75 64
Ivo Karlovic (CRO, 3, SE) b. Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 76(4) 46 63
Yannick Maden (GER, 6) b. Yuichi Sugita (JAP) 61 63
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) b. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND, 11) 61 60
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 14) b. Tobias Kamke (GER) 57 64 62
Ryan Peniston (GBR, Q) b. Bernard Tomic (AUS, 2) 76(2) 10 ret.
Round of 64

Jack Draper (GBR, WC) b. Yunseong Chung (KOR) 57 60 62
Christopher Eubanks (USA) b. Yosuke Watanuki (JAP) 61 76(3)
Saketh Myneni (IND) b. Mats Moraing (GER) 76(2) 63
Dominik Koepfer (GER) b. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 64 ret.
Tatsuma Ito (JAP) b. Jason Kubler (AUS) 64 64
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) b. Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 64 62
Go Soeda (JAP) b. Cem Ilkel (TUR) 62 60
James Duckworth (AUS) b. Jay Clarke (GBR) 64 20 ret.
Paul Jubb (GBR, WC) b. Jurgen Zopp (EST) 67(7) 64 64
Mirza Basic (BIH) b. Evan Hoyt (GBR, WC) 64 76(5)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA, ALT) b. JC Aragone (USA) 67(6) 64 76(7)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA) b. James Ward (GBR) 75 76(1)
Yuichi Sugita (JAP) b. Ze Zhang (CHN) 63 36 63
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) b. Andrew Harris (AUS) 63 62
Tobias Kamke (GER) b. Liam Broady (GBR, WC) 64 75
Ryan Peniston (GBR, Q) b. Brydan Klein (GBR, Q) 46 64 64