Back to top


Open Sopra Steria de Lyon
Lyon
, France
Monday 10 June 2019
Sunday 16 June 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
92,040
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Corentin
Moutet
Defeats

Elias
Ymer
64 64




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Corentin Moutet (FRA, 3) b. Elias Ymer (SWE, 4) 64 64
Semi-Finals

Elias Ymer (SWE, 4) b. Sumit Nagal (IND) 61 61
Corentin Moutet (FRA, 3) b. Federico Gaio (ITA) 60 36 63
Quater-Finals

Sumit Nagal (IND) b. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP, 1) 75 76(2)
Elias Ymer (SWE, 4) b. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL, 11) 76(5) 75
Corentin Moutet (FRA, 3) b. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 60 62
Federico Gaio (ITA) b. Manuel Guinard (FRA, WC) 61 26 61
Round of 16

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP, 1) b. Hugo Gaston (FRA, WC) 62 61
Sumit Nagal (IND) b. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 61 36 63
Elias Ymer (SWE, 4) b. Maxime Janvier (FRA, 13) 26 62 61
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL, 11) b. Pedro Sousa (POR, 5) 62 63
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) b. Facundo Arguello (ARG) 64 64
Corentin Moutet (FRA, 3) b. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 57 61 64
Manuel Guinard (FRA, WC) b. Rudolf Molleker (GER, 10) 64 36 75
Federico Gaio (ITA) b. Pablo Andujar (ESP, 2) 64 62
Round of 32

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP, 1) b. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 61 62
Hugo Gaston (FRA, WC) b. Tallon Griekspoor (NED, 16) 26 64 ret.
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) b. Arthur De Greef (BEL, 12) 76(3) 06 76(4)
Sumit Nagal (IND) b. Quentin Halys (FRA, 8) 61 36 63
Elias Ymer (SWE, 4) b. Steve Darcis (BEL) 61 63
Maxime Janvier (FRA, 13) b. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) w.o.
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL, 11) b. Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 63 63
Pedro Sousa (POR, 5) b. Johan Tatlot (FRA) 61 67(4) 63
Facundo Arguello (ARG) b. Hugo Grenier (FRA, LL) 64 63
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) b. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP, 9) 64 64
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) b. Constant Lestienne (FRA, 14) 76(5) 16 61
Corentin Moutet (FRA, 3) b. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, Q) 76(5) 63
Manuel Guinard (FRA, WC) b. Pedro Martinez (ESP, 6) 46 64 60
Rudolf Molleker (GER, 10) b. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA, WC) 61 63
Federico Gaio (ITA) b. Daniel Elahi Galan (COL, 15) 64 64
Pablo Andujar (ESP, 2) b. Pedro Cachin (ARG) 76(1) 26 75
Round of 64

Tristan Lamasine (FRA) b. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 64 60
Hugo Gaston (FRA, WC) b. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 61 63
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) b. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP, ITF) 61 ret.
Sumit Nagal (IND) b. Hugo Nys (MCO, ALT) 64 62
Steve Darcis (BEL) b. Norbert Gombos (SVK) 64 61
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) b. Daniel Masur (GER) 64 67(5) 62
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 61 75
Johan Tatlot (FRA) b. Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 75 64
Facundo Arguello (ARG) b. Corentin Denolly (FRA, ITF) 64 64
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) b. Tim Van Rijthoven (NED, ITF) 75 57 76(1)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) b. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, ITF) 62 64
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, Q) b. Alessandro Bega (ITA, ALT) 76(4) 61
Manuel Guinard (FRA, WC) b. Peter Heller (GER, ITF) 76(3) 16 63
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA, WC) b. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 63 64
Federico Gaio (ITA) b. Borna Gojo (CRO, Q) 63 75
Pedro Cachin (ARG) b. Matteo Martineau (FRA, WC) 61 63