Back to top


Columbus 2
Columbus
, United States
Monday 10 June 2019
Sunday 16 June 2019
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Mikael
Torpegaard
Defeats

Ji Sung
Nam
61 75




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 8) b. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 61 75
Semi-Finals

Ji Sung Nam (KOR) b. Dudi Sela (ISR, 6) 63 53 ret.
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 8) b. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA, 12) 64 76(5)
Quater-Finals

Ji Sung Nam (KOR) b. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 63 62
Dudi Sela (ISR, 6) b. Joao Menezes (BRA, 16) 46 63 61
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA, 12) b. Emilio Gomez (ECU, 3) 26 60 63
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 8) b. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 2) 63 63
Round of 16

Ji Sung Nam (KOR) b. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL, Q) 64 62
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) b. Francisco Cerundolo (ARG, ITF) 64 64
Joao Menezes (BRA, 16) b. Dennis Novikov (USA, Q) 62 41 ret.
Dudi Sela (ISR, 6) b. Duckhee Lee (KOR, 11) 63 61
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA, 12) b. Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) 36 75 62
Emilio Gomez (ECU, 3) b. Collin Altamirano (USA, 15) 75 57 60
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 8) b. Tim Smyczek (USA, 9) 62 61
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 2) b. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP, PR) 36 63 64
Round of 32

Alejandro Gonzalez (COL, Q) b. Michael Mmoh (USA, 1) 62 12 ret.
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) b. Jeffrey John Wolf (USA, 14) 64 36 64
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) b. Zhe Li (CHN, 10) 64 64
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG, ITF) b. Roberto Quiroz (ECU, 7) 61 67(9) 60
Dennis Novikov (USA, Q) b. Donald Young (USA, 4) 76(6) 62
Joao Menezes (BRA, 16) b. Alexander Sarkissian (USA) 63 67(5) 63
Duckhee Lee (KOR, 11) b. John McNally (USA, WC) 63 75
Dudi Sela (ISR, 6) b. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 63 63
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) b. Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA, LL) 64 36 75
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA, 12) b. Daniel Nguyen (USA, PR) 46 62 64
Collin Altamirano (USA, 15) b. James Trotter (JAP, WC) 63 61
Emilio Gomez (ECU, 3) b. Alexis Galarneau (CAN) 61 63
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 8) b. Raymond Sarmiento (USA, PR) 64 75
Tim Smyczek (USA, 9) b. Zsombor Piros (HUN) 63 46 62
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP, PR) b. Filip Peliwo (CAN, 13) 63 64
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 2) b. Evan Song (USA) 67(7) 76(4) 64
Round of 64

Alejandro Gonzalez (COL, Q) b. Nicolas Mejia (COL, WC) 62 64
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) b. Cannon Kingsley (USA, WC) 75 64
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) b. Harri Heliovaara (FIN, ALT) 63 64
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG, ITF) b. Facundo Mena (ARG) 64 61
Dennis Novikov (USA, Q) b. Michael Redlicki (USA) 64 63
Alexander Sarkissian (USA) b. Vincent Millot (FRA) 62 41 ret.
Orlando Luz (BRA, ITF) b. John McNally (USA, WC) 75 67(4) 75
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) b. Ryan Shane (USA) 76(4) 76(3)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) b. Maxime Cressy (USA) 06 63 64
Daniel Nguyen (USA, PR) b. Gijs Brouwer (NED, ITF) 64 67(5) 75
James Trotter (JAP, WC) b. Roy Smith (USA) 76(3) 63
Alexis Galarneau (CAN) b. Justin Boulais (CAN, WC) 67(4) 64 60
Raymond Sarmiento (USA, PR) b. Nicolas Alvarez (PER, ITF) 76(6) 76(5)
Zsombor Piros (HUN) b. Makoto Ochi (JAP) 64 75
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP, PR) b. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 61 76(4)
Evan Song (USA) b. Jared Hiltzik (USA) 63 62