Back to top


Shymkent 2
Shymkent
, Kazakhstan
Monday 10 June 2019
Sunday 16 June 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) 64 64
Semi-Finals

Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, Q) 57 76(4) 62
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) b. Federico Coria (ARG, 11) 62 76(2)
Quater-Finals

Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, Q) b. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 15) 67(4) 63 61
Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 7) 62 63
Federico Coria (ARG, 11) b. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 4) 67(5) 63 61
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) b. Nicola Kuhn (ESP) 62 62
Round of 16

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 15) b. Malek Jaziri (TUN, 1) 61 75
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, Q) b. Marc Polmans (AUS, 6) 63 60
Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 63 64
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 7) b. Steven Diez (CAN, 12) 16 63 63
Federico Coria (ARG, 11) b. Pedja Krstin (SRB, 8) 64 61
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 4) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 13) 63 62
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) b. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA, ITF) 46 64 64
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) b. Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 14) 63 63
Round of 32

Malek Jaziri (TUN, 1) b. Andrea Collarini (ARG) 64 63
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP, 15) b. Evan King (USA) 36 61 75
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, Q) b. Alexandar Lazarov (BUL, LL) 62 63
Marc Polmans (AUS, 6) b. Sebastian Korda (USA, Q) 16 63 62
Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Tung-Lin Wu (TWN) 75 61
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) b. Max Purcell (AUS, 16) 67(3) 64 64
Steven Diez (CAN, 12) b. Andrey Golubev (KAZ, WC) 63 16 63
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 7) b. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 57 61 76(6)
Pedja Krstin (SRB, 8) b. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) 63 64
Federico Coria (ARG, 11) b. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 63 67(4) 61
Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 13) b. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 64 75
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 4) b. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, ITF) 62 62
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA, ITF) b. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR, ALT) 64 64
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) b. Akira Santillan (JAP, 10) 63 75
Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 14) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) 63 75
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) b. Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) 76(2) 64
Round of 64

Andrea Collarini (ARG) b. Timofey Skatov (RUS, WC) 63 64
Evan King (USA) b. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB, ITF) 62 62
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, Q) b. Pavel Kotov (RUS) 64 42 ret.
Sebastian Korda (USA, Q) b. Skander Mansouri (TUN, ITF) 64 62
Tung-Lin Wu (TWN) b. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 61 61
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) b. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, ITF) 63 16 61
Andrey Golubev (KAZ, WC) b. Di Wu (CHN, ALT) 62 63
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) b. Ergi Kirkin (TUR, WC) 26 62 75
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) b. Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ, WC) 63 61
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) b. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 16 62 75
Sergey Fomin (UZB, WC) b. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 62 26 76(2)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, ITF) b. Ante Pavic (CRO, ALT) 64 06 75
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA, ITF) b. Tsung-Hua Yang (TWN) 64 60
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) b. Roman Safiullin (RUS) 36 62 62
Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) 46 64 64
Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE) b. Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ, LL) 62 64