Back to top


Braunschweig
Braunschweig
, Germany
Monday 08 July 2019
Sunday 14 July 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
69,280
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Thiago
Monteiro
Defeats

Tobias
Kamke
76(6) 61




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Thiago Monteiro (BRA, 6) b. Tobias Kamke (GER) 76(6) 61
Semi-Finals

Tobias Kamke (GER) b. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, ITF) 75 60
Thiago Monteiro (BRA, 6) b. Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) 64 64
Quater-Finals

Thiago Monteiro (BRA, 6) b. Casper Ruud (NOR, 1) 64 67(7) 63
Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) b. Lukas Rosol (CZE, 9) 76(4) 67(4) 63
Tobias Kamke (GER) b. Attila Balazs (HUN) 16 64 64
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, ITF) b. Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 76(5) 76(5)
Round of 16

Casper Ruud (NOR, 1) b. Daniel Altmaier (GER, WC) 63 75
Thiago Monteiro (BRA, 6) b. Gianluca Mager (ITA, 11) 76(4) 46 76(5)
Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) b. Mats Moraing (GER) 46 63 64
Lukas Rosol (CZE, 9) b. Kamil Majchrzak (POL, 5) 46 64 61
Attila Balazs (HUN) b. Pedro Cachin (ARG) 62 44 ret.
Tobias Kamke (GER) b. Johannes Haerteis (GER, WC) 75 61
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED, ITF) 61 63
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, ITF) b. Marco Trungelliti (ARG, 16) 62 64
Round of 32

Gianluca Mager (ITA, 11) b. Lucas Miedler (AUT) 75 63
Thiago Monteiro (BRA, 6) b. Steven Diez (CAN) 64 63
Lukas Rosol (CZE, 9) b. Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 75 26 63
Kamil Majchrzak (POL, 5) b. Carlos Taberner (ESP) 76(2) 63
Attila Balazs (HUN) b. Elias Ymer (SWE, 7) 63 62
Pedro Cachin (ARG) b. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL, 12) 60 61
Casper Ruud (NOR, 1) b. Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 67(5) 75 75
Daniel Altmaier (GER, WC) b. Oscar Otte (GER, 15) 63 10 ret.
Henri Laaksonen (CHE, 3) b. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA, Q) 63 75
Mats Moraing (GER) b. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN, LL) 67(4) 64 63
Johannes Haerteis (GER, WC) b. Rudolf Molleker (GER, 13) 36 75 61
Tobias Kamke (GER) b. Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 4) 63 76(4)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Pedro Martinez (ESP, 8) 61 63
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED, ITF) b. Sebastian Ofner (AUT, 10) 61 57 63
Marco Trungelliti (ARG, 16) b. Gonzalo Escobar (ECU, ALT) 76(8) 64
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, ITF) b. Hugo Dellien (BOL, 2) 61 76(3)
Round of 64

Daniel Altmaier (GER, WC) b. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, ITF) 64 76(4)
Lucas Miedler (AUT) b. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 64 76(2)
Steven Diez (CAN) b. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 64 36 62
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) b. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 76(3) 76(3)
Carlos Taberner (ESP) b. Peter Heller (GER, ITF) 76(4) 61
Attila Balazs (HUN) b. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 61 61
Pedro Cachin (ARG) b. Tim Van Rijthoven (NED, ITF) 75 61
Johannes Haerteis (GER, WC) b. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER, WC) 36 75 64
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Benjamin Hassan (GER, ALT) 64 67(5) 64
Yannick Hanfmann (GER) b. Julian Lenz (GER, WC) 75 64
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA, Q) b. Daniel Masur (GER, WC) 64 64
Mats Moraing (GER) b. Nicola Kuhn (ESP) 63 26 75
Tobias Kamke (GER) b. Niklas Guttau (GER, Q) 75 64
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED, ITF) b. Renzo Olivo (ARG, ALT) 61 64
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU, ALT) b. Joao Domingues (POR) 61 63
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, ITF) b. Maximilian Marterer (GER) w.o.