Back to top


Winnipeg National Bank Challenger
Winnipeg
, Canada
Monday 08 July 2019
Sunday 14 July 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Norbert
Gombos
Defeats

Brayden
Schnur
76(3) 63




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Norbert Gombos (SVK, 6) b. Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) 76(3) 63
Semi-Finals

Norbert Gombos (SVK, 6) b. Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 15) 64 62
Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) b. Daniel Nguyen (USA) 62 75
Quater-Finals

Norbert Gombos (SVK, 6) b. Zhe Li (CHN, 13) 64 62
Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 15) b. Cem Ilkel (TUR) 64 62
Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) b. Maxime Cressy (USA) 62 75
Daniel Nguyen (USA) b. Antoine Hoang (FRA, 2) 76(5) 46 63
Round of 16

Zhe Li (CHN, 13) b. Bernard Tomic (AUS, 1) 16 76(7) 64
Norbert Gombos (SVK, 6) b. Andrew Harris (AUS, 12) 46 62 63
Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 15) b. Peter Polansky (CAN, 4) 64 57 76(1)
Cem Ilkel (TUR) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 76(9) 63
Maxime Cressy (USA) b. Darian King (BRB, 9) 75 76(5)
Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) b. Justin Boulais (CAN, WC) 64 67(0) 63
Daniel Nguyen (USA) b. Enzo Couacaud (FRA, 11) 16 63 62
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 2) b. Lucas Catarina (MCO) 46 63 60
Round of 32

Bernard Tomic (AUS, 1) b. Nicaise Muamba (CAN, WC) 64 62
Zhe Li (CHN, 13) b. Joao Menezes (BRA) 63 62
Andrew Harris (AUS, 12) b. Alexander Ritschard (CHE) 61 62
Norbert Gombos (SVK, 6) b. Benjamin Sigouin (CAN) 76(3) 63
Peter Polansky (CAN, 4) b. Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN, WC) 64 63
Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 15) b. Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) 64 60
Cem Ilkel (TUR) b. Maxime Janvier (FRA, 10) 76(2) 61
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) b. Dudi Sela (ISR, 5) 64 62
Maxime Cressy (USA) b. Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 8) 67(1) 63 60
Darian King (BRB, 9) b. Brydan Klein (GBR) 60 76(2)
Justin Boulais (CAN, WC) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 14) 36 63 63
Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) b. Dennis Novikov (USA) 60 76(1)
Daniel Nguyen (USA) b. Go Soeda (JAP, 7) 63 ret.
Enzo Couacaud (FRA, 11) b. Toshihide Matsui (JAP, Q) 63 62
Lucas Catarina (MCO) b. Kevin Kylar (CAN, LL) 60 61
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 2) b. Shintaro Imai (JAP, ITF) 76(5) 75
Round of 64

Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN, WC) b. Chaz Doherty (CAN, WC) 61 61
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) b. Strong Kirchheimer (USA, ITF) 64 64
Cem Ilkel (TUR) b. Borna Gojo (CRO) 64 46 63
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) b. Evan Song (USA) 61 64
Maxime Cressy (USA) b. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) 61 76(4)
Brydan Klein (GBR) b. Bernardo Saraiva (POR, ALT) 61 62
Justin Boulais (CAN, WC) b. Issei Okamura (JAP, ITF) 62 75
Dennis Novikov (USA) b. Joshua Peck (CAN, ALT) 64 76(3)
Lucas Catarina (MCO) b. Gabriel Diallo (CAN, WC) 63 62
Nicaise Muamba (CAN, WC) b. Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX, Q) 64 75
Joao Menezes (BRA) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) 63 63
Alexander Ritschard (CHE) b. Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE) 64 64
Toshihide Matsui (JAP, Q) b. Alexander Lebedev (USA, ITF) 76(4) 64
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN) b. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP, PR) 62 36 63
Daniel Nguyen (USA) b. Alexis Galarneau (CAN) 16 61 75
Shintaro Imai (JAP, ITF) b. Jacob Grills (AUS, ITF) 67(6) 76(0) 60