Back to top


13th DOBOJ OPEN - 2019
Doboj
, Bosnia/Herzegovina
M25
Monday 13 May 2019
Sunday 19 May 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
25,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED, 3) 64 76(1)
Semi-Finals

Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED, 3) b. Igor Sijsling (NED, 1) 46 64 63
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 67(7) 61 42 ret.
Quater-Finals

Igor Sijsling (NED, 1) b. Milan Drinic (SRB, Q) 16 62 63
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED, 3) b. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, 6) 60 64
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG, 4) 64 63
Nerman Fatic (BIH, ITF) b. Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG, 2) 63 63
Round of 16

Igor Sijsling (NED, 1) b. Jakob Sude (GER, Q) 62 61
Milan Drinic (SRB, Q) b. Takashi Saito (JAP, 7) 64 62
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED, 3) b. Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU, SE) 62 61
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, 6) b. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE, Q) 64 62
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Pierre Faivre (FRA, Q) 75 61
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG, 4) b. David Pichler (AUT) 62 62
Nerman Fatic (BIH, ITF) b. Michael Zhu (USA) 64 60
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG, 2) b. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 64 63
Round of 32

Igor Sijsling (NED, 1) b. Frane Nincevic (CRO, WC) 26 61 64
Jakob Sude (GER, Q) b. Igor Panin (RUS, WC) 61 62
Milan Drinic (SRB, Q) b. Wilson Leite (BRA) 60 30 ret.
Takashi Saito (JAP, 7) b. Pavle Daljev (SRB, LL) 64 64
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED, 3) b. Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA, ITF) 63 67(9) 62
Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU, SE) b. Darko Bojanovic (BIH, WC) 63 64
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE, Q) b. Stefan Micov (MKD, Q) 63 64
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, 6) b. Dejan Katic (SRB, ITF) 46 64 62
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Besir Durguti (MKD, Q) 61 64
Pierre Faivre (FRA, Q) b. Robert Strombachs (GER) 61 61
David Pichler (AUT) b. Elmar Ejupovic (GER, ITF) 61 76(7)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG, 4) b. Darko Jandric (SRB, Q) 62 63
Michael Zhu (USA) b. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS, 5) 67(2) 62 ret.
Nerman Fatic (BIH, ITF) b. Sabit Suntic (SRB, Q) 61 63
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG, 2) b. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA, ITF) 63 61
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) b. Martins Podzus (LAT) 64 63