Back to top


XIII ITF WORLD TENNIS TOUR TROFEU TENNIUM
Valldoreix
, Spain
M15
Monday 13 May 2019
Sunday 19 May 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Orlando
Luz
Defeats

Rafael
Matos
63 64




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Orlando Luz (BRA, 4) b. Rafael Matos (BRA) 63 64
Semi-Finals

Orlando Luz (BRA, 4) b. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, 5) 46 61 62
Rafael Matos (BRA) b. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP, 2) 61 20 ret.
Quater-Finals

Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, 5) b. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, 1) 67(7) 75 64
Orlando Luz (BRA, 4) b. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP, Q) 62 75
Rafael Matos (BRA) b. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG, 7) 76(1) 60
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP, 2) b. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 64 16 61
Round of 16

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, 1) b. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP, WC) 60 60
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, 5) b. Michiel De Krom (NED, Q) 63 76(5)
Orlando Luz (BRA, 4) b. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP, Q) 64 75
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP, Q) b. Dan Added (FRA, 6) 64 63
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG, 7) b. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 64 61
Rafael Matos (BRA) b. Alex Martinez (ESP, JE) 61 61
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) b. Michael Geerts (BEL, 8) w.o.
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP, 2) b. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP, Q) 75 62
Round of 32

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, 1) b. Naoki Tajima (JAP, JE) 61 64
Dan Added (FRA, 6) b. Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) 46 61 41 ret.
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG, 7) b. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 61 75
Federico Zeballos (BOL) b. Adria Fochs Diaz (ESP, WC) 60 60
Alex Martinez (ESP, JE) b. Albano Olivetti (FRA, 3) 64 64
Michael Geerts (BEL, 8) b. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP, JE) 64 64
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP, 2) b. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 60 63
Max Alcala Gurri (ESP, WC) b. Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP, Q) 75 63
Michiel De Krom (NED, Q) b. Richard Zusman (USA, WC) 62 62
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, 5) b. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP, LL) 62 76(4)
Orlando Luz (BRA, 4) b. Maxime Mora (FRA) 75 64
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP, Q) b. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP, WC) 64 61
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP, Q) b. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR, Q) 62 76(5)
Rafael Matos (BRA) b. Alexander Weis (ITA, Q) 63 60
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) b. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP, Q) 75 63
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP, Q) b. Afonso Salgado (POR, LL) 64 61