Back to top


Nielsen Pro Tennis Championship
Winnetka
, United States
Monday 08 July 2019
Sunday 14 July 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Bradley
Klahn
Defeats

Jason
Kubler
62 75




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Bradley Klahn (USA, 1) b. Jason Kubler (AUS, 12) 62 75
Semi-Finals

Bradley Klahn (USA, 1) b. Denis Istomin (UZB, 4, WC) 62 63
Jason Kubler (AUS, 12) b. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS, 13) w.o.
Quater-Finals

Bradley Klahn (USA, 1) b. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA, 6, WC) 64 76(3)
Denis Istomin (UZB, 4, WC) b. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND, 8) 62 75
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS, 13) b. Jason Jung (TWN, 5) 76(4) 61
Jason Kubler (AUS, 12) b. Christopher Eubanks (USA, 14) 64 63
Round of 16

Bradley Klahn (USA, 1) b. Donald Young (USA, 15) 61 63
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA, 6, WC) b. Roy Smith (USA) 63 63
Denis Istomin (UZB, 4, WC) b. Collin Altamirano (USA) 63 60
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND, 8) b. JC Aragone (USA) 76(6) 63
Jason Jung (TWN, 5) b. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE, ITF) 62 64
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS, 13) b. Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 3) 76(5) 40 ret.
Jason Kubler (AUS, 12) b. Stefan Kozlov (USA) 62 63
Christopher Eubanks (USA, 14) b. Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 76(2) 64
Round of 32

Denis Istomin (UZB, 4, WC) b. Aziz Dougaz (TUN, ITF) 63 36 63
Collin Altamirano (USA) b. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA, 16) 63 60
Stefan Kozlov (USA) b. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP, 7) 75 40 ret.
Jason Kubler (AUS, 12) b. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) 63 62
Christopher Eubanks (USA, 14) b. Jared Hiltzik (USA) 63 63
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) b. Matthew Ebden (AUS, 2) 50 ret.
Bradley Klahn (USA, 1) b. Max Purcell (AUS) 75 63
Donald Young (USA, 15) b. Sekou Bangoura (USA, ITF) 63 64
Roy Smith (USA) b. Michael Mmoh (USA, 9) 64 64
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA, 6, WC) b. Ulises Blanch (USA) 76(2) 46 20 ret.
JC Aragone (USA) b. Mitchell Krueger (USA, 11) 26 76(2) 76(3)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND, 8) b. Michael Redlicki (USA) 75 75
Jason Jung (TWN, 5) b. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT, PR) 62 62
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE, ITF) b. Quentin Halys (FRA, 10) 76(3) 76(6)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS, 13) b. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 64 63
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 3) b. John McNally (USA, Q) 75 61
Round of 64

Sekou Bangoura (USA, ITF) b. Ryan Shane (USA) 75 63
Roy Smith (USA) b. Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 67(3) 64 60
Aziz Dougaz (TUN, ITF) b. Alexander Sarkissian (USA) 62 62
Collin Altamirano (USA) b. Martin Redlicki (USA, ITF) 62 46 64
JC Aragone (USA) b. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 63 60
Michael Redlicki (USA) b. Evan King (USA) 75 64
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT, PR) b. Jordi Arconada (ARG, ITF) 63 64
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) b. Kevin King (USA) 63 63
Stefan Kozlov (USA) b. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 62 64
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) b. Luke Saville (AUS) 36 63 76(3)
Jared Hiltzik (USA) b. Tim Smyczek (USA) 62 36 63
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 64 64
Max Purcell (AUS) b. Alex Rybakov (USA, WC) 76(3) 63
Ulises Blanch (USA) b. Stefan Dostanic (USA, WC) 62 76(4)
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE, ITF) b. Felix Corwin (USA, Q) 61 63
John McNally (USA, Q) b. Sam Riffice (USA, WC) 64 46 64