Back to top


Odlum Brown Vanopen
Vancouver
, Canada
Monday 12 August 2019
Sunday 18 August 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
108,320
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Ricardas
Berankis
Defeats

Jason
Jung
63 57 64




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Ricardas Berankis (LTU, 1) b. Jason Jung (TWN, 10) 63 57 64
Semi-Finals

Ricardas Berankis (LTU, 1) b. Go Soeda (JAP) 61 61
Jason Jung (TWN, 10) b. Maxime Janvier (FRA) 75 76(4)
Quater-Finals

Ricardas Berankis (LTU, 1) b. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 26 64 63
Go Soeda (JAP) b. Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 76(3) 36 64
Maxime Janvier (FRA) b. Liam Broady (GBR, Q) 75 75
Jason Jung (TWN, 10) b. Marc Polmans (AUS, 16) 57 64 64
Round of 16

Ricardas Berankis (LTU, 1) b. Lloyd Glasspool (GBR, ITF) 76(4) 61
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) b. Dominik Koepfer (GER, 8) 64 64
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) b. Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) 76(3) 64
Go Soeda (JAP) b. Thiago Monteiro (BRA, 5) 76(2) 46 21 ret.
Maxime Janvier (FRA) b. Hyeon Chung (KOR, 12) 64 62
Liam Broady (GBR, Q) b. Malek Jaziri (TUN, 4) 63 57 64
Jason Jung (TWN, 10) b. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 7) 46 63 64
Marc Polmans (AUS, 16) b. Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 64 46 75
Round of 32

Ricardas Berankis (LTU, 1) b. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE, Q) 46 63 64
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR, ITF) b. Taha Baadi (CAN, LL) 63 62
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) b. Alex Bolt (AUS, 11) 62 64
Dominik Koepfer (GER, 8) b. Maxime Cressy (USA, ITF) 64 36 61
Brayden Schnur (CAN, 3) b. Akira Santillan (JAP) 62 26 64
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) b. Egor Gerasimov (BLR, 13) 63 67(4) 75
Go Soeda (JAP) b. Ernests Gulbis (LAT, 9, WC) 63 62
Thiago Monteiro (BRA, 5) b. Tim Van Rijthoven (NED, ITF) 64 64
Maxime Janvier (FRA) b. Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 6) 62 57 64
Hyeon Chung (KOR, 12) b. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 16 76(8) 63
Liam Broady (GBR, Q) b. Alejandro Gomez (COL, LL) 63 26 76(5)
Malek Jaziri (TUN, 4) b. Duckhee Lee (KOR) 26 64 61
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 7) b. Emilio Gomez (ECU) 63 64
Jason Jung (TWN, 10) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 64 62
Marc Polmans (AUS, 16) b. Benjamin Sigouin (CAN, WC) 63 64
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) b. Steve Johnson (USA, 2, SE) 64 64
Round of 64

Lloyd Glasspool (GBR, ITF) b. Jordi Arconada (ARG, ITF) 75 63
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) b. Mischa Zverev (GER) 76(2) 75
Maxime Cressy (USA, ITF) b. Alexis Galarneau (CAN, WC) 63 76(7)
Akira Santillan (JAP) b. Zhe Li (CHN) 63 46 61
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) b. James Ward (GBR) 16 64 63
Go Soeda (JAP) b. Yosuke Watanuki (JAP) 76(6) 62
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED, ITF) b. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 67(7) 64 61
Maxime Janvier (FRA) b. Max Purcell (AUS) 76(6) 64
Emilio Gomez (ECU) b. Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 76(0) 46 63
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) b. Liam Draxl (CAN, WC) 64 75
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN, WC) b. JC Aragone (USA, ALT) 63 61
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) b. Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 57 64 63
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE, Q) b. Filip Peliwo (CAN, WC) 75 64
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) b. Colin Sinclair (MHL, ITF) 64 57 62
Liam Broady (GBR, Q) b. Peter Polansky (CAN) 76(6) 63
Duckhee Lee (KOR) b. Maverick Banes (AUS) 61 64