Back to top


Acqua Dolomia Serena Wines Tennis Cup - Internazionali del FVG
Cordenons
, Italy
Monday 12 August 2019
Sunday 18 August 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
69,280
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Christopher O'Connell (AUS, ITF) b. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 75 62
Semi-Finals

Jeremy Jahn (GER) b. Markus Eriksson (SWE, 14, ITF) 61 61
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, ITF) b. Zsombor Piros (HUN) 76(3) 62
Quater-Finals

Markus Eriksson (SWE, 14) b. Andrea Collarini (ARG) 63 46 64
Jeremy Jahn (GER) b. Gian Marco Moroni (ITA, 11) 62 46 76(2)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, ITF) b. Francisco Cerundolo (ARG, 15, ITF) 61 16 63
Zsombor Piros (HUN) b. Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) 64 64
Round of 16

Markus Eriksson (SWE, 14) b. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA, 1) 64 36 63
Andrea Collarini (ARG) b. Orlando Luz (BRA, ALT) 75 64
Jeremy Jahn (GER) b. Andrea Basso (ITA) 62 64
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA, 11) b. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, 5) 76(1) 26 63
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, ITF) b. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 64 62
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG, 15, ITF) b. Attila Balazs (HUN, 3) 36 63 62
Zsombor Piros (HUN) b. Blaz Kavcic (SLO, 6) 16 63 63
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) b. Andrej Martin (SVK, 2) 62 62
Round of 32

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA, 1) b. Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 26 75 76(5)
Markus Eriksson (SWE, 14, ITF) b. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA, WC) 46 63 76(8)
Orlando Luz (BRA, ALT) b. Dmitry Popko (KAZ, 9) 75 63
Andrea Collarini (ARG) b. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS, 7) 64 64
Jeremy Jahn (GER) b. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN, 4) 64 64
Andrea Basso (ITA) b. Alex Molcan (SVK, 13) 76(5) 36 76(6)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA, 11) b. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) 67(6) 76(5) 41 ret.
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, 5) b. Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 63 67(8) 61
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, ITF) b. Niccolo Inserra (ITA, LL) 62 63
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) b. Renzo Olivo (ARG, 12) 76(4) 57 63
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG, 15, ITF) b. Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS, Q) 57 64 76(5)
Attila Balazs (HUN, 3) b. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA, WC) 61 63
Blaz Kavcic (SLO, 6) b. Francesco Forti (ITA) 63 76(2)
Zsombor Piros (HUN) b. Nino Serdarusic (CRO, 10) 63 75
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI, 16) 61 67(5) 64
Andrej Martin (SVK, 2) b. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 62 75
Round of 64

Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA, WC) b. Jacopo Berrettini (ITA) 64 64
Orlando Luz (BRA, ALT) b. Giovanni Fonio (ITA, WC) 64 76(3)
Jeremy Jahn (GER) b. Fajing Sun (CHN, ITF) 63 62
Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) b. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 61 64
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, ITF) b. Chun Hsin Tseng (TWN) 16 64 75
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) b. Giulio Zeppieri (ITA) 63 63
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA, WC) b. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 61 76(9)
Zsombor Piros (HUN) b. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 63 61
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) b. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 76(5) 61
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) b. Ante Pavic (CRO) 63 62
Guilherme Clezar (BRA) b. Fabien Reboul (FRA, Q) 62 62
Andrea Collarini (ARG) b. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA, WC) 60 62
Andrea Basso (ITA) b. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, ITF) 76(3) 36 62
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) b. Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 62 64
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS, Q) b. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 76(5) 62
Francesco Forti (ITA) b. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA, WC) 64 46 62