Back to top


Tennis Open Stadtwerke Meerbusch
Meerbusch
, Germany
Monday 12 August 2019
Sunday 18 August 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
46,600
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Pedro
Sousa
Defeats

Pedja
Krstin
76(4) 46 63




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Pedro Sousa (POR, 1) b. Pedja Krstin (SRB, 3) 76(4) 46 63
Semi-Finals

Pedro Sousa (POR, 1) b. Carlos Taberner (ESP) 46 63 64
Pedja Krstin (SRB, 3) b. Jan Choinski (GBR, 7) 64 61
Quater-Finals

Pedro Sousa (POR, 1) b. Jelle Sels (NED) 62 67(1) 63
Carlos Taberner (ESP) b. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 61 60
Pedja Krstin (SRB, 3) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 6) 60 62
Jan Choinski (GBR, 7) b. Louis Wessels (GER, WC) 63 63
Round of 16

Pedro Sousa (POR, 1) b. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 13) 64 61
Jelle Sels (NED) b. Pavel Kotov (RUS, 9) 62 62
Carlos Taberner (ESP) b. Benjamin Hassan (GER, 16) 76(0) 63
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) b. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA, 8) 61 62
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 6) b. Raul Brancaccio (ITA, 11) 64 67(4) 64
Pedja Krstin (SRB, 3) b. Facundo Mena (ARG) 62 60
Louis Wessels (GER, WC) b. Scott Griekspoor (NED) 75 75
Jan Choinski (GBR, 7) b. Aslan Karatsev (RUS, 10) 64 67(4) 76(6)
Round of 32

Pedro Sousa (POR, 1) b. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, ITF) 63 75
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 13) b. Julian Lenz (GER) 75 62
Pavel Kotov (RUS, 9) b. Dragos Dima (ROU) 36 76(5) 64
Jelle Sels (NED) b. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM, 5) 61 62
Carlos Taberner (ESP) b. Tristan Lamasine (FRA, 4) 67(4) 64 62
Benjamin Hassan (GER, 16) b. Johannes Haerteis (GER) 46 61 ret.
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) b. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, 12) 64 61
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA, 8) b. Kai Breitbach (GER, WC) 62 64
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 6) b. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 63 64
Raul Brancaccio (ITA, 11) b. Jeroen Vanneste (BEL, ITF) 76(7) 62
Facundo Mena (ARG) b. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, 14) 64 60
Pedja Krstin (SRB, 3) b. Lucas Gerch (GER, WC) 61 64
Jan Choinski (GBR, 7) b. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP, PR) 62 64
Aslan Karatsev (RUS, 10) b. Jan Satral (CZE) 46 61 62
Louis Wessels (GER, WC) b. Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE, 15) 64 63
Scott Griekspoor (NED) b. Jay Clarke (GBR, 2) 63 64
Round of 64

Julian Lenz (GER) b. Henri Squire (GER, WC) 61 63
Dragos Dima (ROU) b. Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO, PR) 62 26 76(1)
Kai Breitbach (GER, WC) b. Pavle Daljev (SRB, WC) 61 75
Lucas Gerch (GER, WC) b. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 64 62
Jan Satral (CZE) b. Ivan Nedelko (RUS, ITF) 76(8) 76(5)
Scott Griekspoor (NED) b. Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 63 64
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, ITF) b. Johan Tatlot (FRA) 64 63
Jelle Sels (NED) b. Christopher Heyman (BEL, ITF) 62 36 61
Carlos Taberner (ESP) b. Daniel Altmaier (GER) 63 64
Johannes Haerteis (GER) b. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP, ITF) 64 75
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) b. Martin Cuevas (URU) 61 62
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) b. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 76(3) 63
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL, ITF) b. Mats Rosenkranz (GER, Q) 64 63
Facundo Mena (ARG) b. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP, Q) 36 64 64
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP, PR) b. Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP, PR) 62 64
Louis Wessels (GER, WC) b. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 76(4) 76(1)