Back to top


Slovenia Open 2019
Portoroz
, Slovenia
Monday 12 August 2019
Sunday 18 August 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
46,600
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Aljaz
Bedene
Defeats

Viktor
Durasovic
75 63




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Aljaz Bedene (GBR, 1) b. Viktor Durasovic (NOR) 75 63
Semi-Finals

Aljaz Bedene (GBR, 1) b. Blaz Rola (SLO, 3) 63 62
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) b. Constant Lestienne (FRA, 6) 36 61 61
Quater-Finals

Aljaz Bedene (GBR, 1) b. Lukas Klein (SVK) 63 46 76(4)
Blaz Rola (SLO, 3) b. Roman Safiullin (RUS, 8) 62 61
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) b. Zdenek Kolar (CZE, 13) 64 76(6)
Constant Lestienne (FRA, 6) b. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, ALT) 64 30 ret.
Round of 16

Aljaz Bedene (GBR, 1) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 16) 62 62
Lukas Klein (SVK) b. Filip Horansky (SVK, 5) 16 64 63
Blaz Rola (SLO, 3) b. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 61 64
Roman Safiullin (RUS, 8) b. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 62 64
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) b. Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 63 62
Zdenek Kolar (CZE, 13) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR, 4) 62 36 63
Constant Lestienne (FRA, 6) b. Matteo Viola (ITA, 9) 60 61
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, ALT) b. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG, Q) 76(2) 63
Round of 32

Aljaz Bedene (GBR, 1) b. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 57 64 62
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 16) b. Evan King (USA) 46 75 63
Lukas Klein (SVK) b. Danilo Petrovic (SRB, 11) 63 64
Filip Horansky (SVK, 5) b. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG, ITF) 76(3) 61
Blaz Rola (SLO, 3) b. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 75 62
Aldin Setkic (BIH) b. Kenny De Schepper (FRA, 14) 14 ret.
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) b. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS, 10) 61 62
Roman Safiullin (RUS, 8) b. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) 67(4) 64 62
Altug Celikbilek (TUR) b. Alexey Vatutin (RUS, 7) 76(2) 63
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) b. Lucas Miedler (AUT, 12) 75 63
Zdenek Kolar (CZE, 13) b. Tobias Simon (GER) 62 64
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR, 4) b. Alessandro Bega (ITA) 61 75
Constant Lestienne (FRA, 6) b. Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 61 62
Matteo Viola (ITA, 9) b. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 60 63
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, ALT) b. Luca Vanni (ITA, 15) 76(6) 46 64
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG, Q) b. Andrey Golubev (KAZ, ALT) 64 64
Round of 64

Illya Marchenko (UKR) b. Hugo Nys (MCO) 64 62
Evan King (USA) b. Lucas Catarina (MCO) 75 10 ret.
Lukas Klein (SVK) b. Andrea Vavassori (ITA) 64 61
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG, ITF) b. Jurij Rodionov (AUT) 67(0) 62 62
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) b. Edan Leshem (ISR) 46 61 60
Aldin Setkic (BIH) b. Sven Lah (SLO, WC) 64 63
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) b. Nik Razborsek (SLO, WC) 64 36 64
Altug Celikbilek (TUR) b. Maxime Hamou (FRA, ITF) 64 61
Tobias Simon (GER) b. Quentin Robert (FRA, ITF) 63 75
Alessandro Bega (ITA) b. Tom Jomby (FRA, ITF) 63 60
Miljan Zekic (SRB) b. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO, WC) 46 76(6) 63
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, ALT) b. Mike Urbanija (SLO, WC) 63 64
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) b. Igor Sijsling (NED) 62 63
Viktor Durasovic (NOR) b. Nicolas Barrientos (COL, Q) 62 36 61
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) b. Matias Zukas (ARG, ITF) 26 61 76(5)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG, Q) b. Zvonimir Oreskovic (CRO, WC) 61 60