Back to top


2019 International challenger Baotou
Baotou
, China
Monday 26 August 2019
Sunday 01 September 2019
Surface
Clay
Indoor
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles

Finals

James Duckworth (AUS, 1) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 12) 64 63
Semi-Finals

James Duckworth (AUS, 1) b. Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR, 11) 63 64
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 12) b. Tung-Lin Wu (TWN, 8) 75 63
Quater-Finals

James Duckworth (AUS, 1) b. Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 7) 50 ret.
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR, 11) b. Pedja Krstin (SRB, 3) 63 41 ret.
Tung-Lin Wu (TWN, 8) b. Yan Bai (CHN, 4) 62 76(4)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 12) b. Harry Bourchier (AUS, 15) 46 61 76(3)
Round of 16

James Duckworth (AUS, 1) b. Tsung-Hua Yang (TWN, 13) 36 76(4) 61
Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 7) b. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS, 9) 64 36 60
Pedja Krstin (SRB, 3) b. Runhao Hua (CHN, WC) 64 62
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR, 11) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 5) 61 61
Tung-Lin Wu (TWN, 8) b. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 63 64
Yan Bai (CHN, 4) b. Ji Sung Nam (KOR, 14) 63 46 75
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 12) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 6) 76(3) 62
Harry Bourchier (AUS, 15) b. Chun Hsin Tseng (TWN, 17) 63 46 64
Round of 32

Tung-Lin Wu (TWN, 8) b. Di Wu (CHN) 36 61 75
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) b. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, 10) 64 62
Ji Sung Nam (KOR, 14) b. Arjun Kadhe (IND) 63 63
Yan Bai (CHN, 4) b. Fajing Sun (CHN) 64 63
Harry Bourchier (AUS, 15) b. Sidharth Rawat (IND) 75 62
Chun Hsin Tseng (TWN, 17) b. Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 63 63
James Duckworth (AUS, 1) b. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 61 64
Tsung-Hua Yang (TWN, 13) b. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 63 57 61
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS, 9) b. Makoto Ochi (JAP) 64 63
Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 7) b. Luca Castelnuovo (CHE) 64 64
Pedja Krstin (SRB, 3) b. Evan Song (USA) 62 67(5) 63
Runhao Hua (CHN, WC) b. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS, 16) 63 36 76(13)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR, 11) b. Yusuke Takahashi (JAP) 63 60
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 5) b. Maxime Hamou (FRA) 76(5) 76(2)
Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 6) b. Chuhan Wang (CHN, WC) 62 76(4)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 12) b. Jumpei Yamasaki (JAP) 60 62
Round of 64

Min-Kyu Song (KOR) b. Luke Saville (AUS) 64 76(5)
Maxime Hamou (FRA) b. Lucas Catarina (MCO) 36 62 63
Di Wu (CHN) b. Jacob Grills (AUS) 76(6) 64
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) b. Chukang Wang (CHN, WC) 61 60
Arjun Kadhe (IND) b. Huixin Wang (CHN, WC) 63 76(3)
Fajing Sun (CHN) b. Hanyi Liu (CHN, WC) 64 61
Sidharth Rawat (IND) b. Jie Cui (CHN) 75 75
Ivan Nedelko (RUS) b. Hong Chung (KOR, ALT) 62 63
Miljan Zekic (SRB) b. Kento Takeuchi (JAP) 46 63 64
Luca Castelnuovo (CHE) b. Renta Tokuda (JAP) 75 61
Runhao Hua (CHN, WC) b. John-Paul Fruttero (USA, ALT) 75 62
Yusuke Takahashi (JAP) b. Rhett Purcell (NZL) 75 63