Back to top


Pekao Szczecin Open
Szczecin
, Poland
Monday 09 September 2019
Sunday 15 September 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
137,560
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Jozef
Kovalik
Defeats

Guido
Andreozzi
67(5) 62 64




Singles - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 5) 67(5) 62 64
Semi-Finals

Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 5) b. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP, 1, WC) 63 26 61
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Marco Cecchinato (ITA, 2) 76(7) 61
Quater-Finals

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP, 1, WC) b. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 76(4) 62
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 5) b. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 4) 64 75
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Constant Lestienne (FRA, 14) 64 64
Marco Cecchinato (ITA, 2) b. Taro Daniel (JAP, 7) 67(9) 62 61
Round of 16

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP, 1, WC) b. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA, 16) 75 62
Jeremy Jahn (GER) b. Gianluca Mager (ITA, 8) 61 26 64
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 4) b. Elliot Benchetrit (FRA, 15) 64 63
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 5) b. Daniel Michalski (POL, WC) 63 61
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Pawel Cias (POL, WC) 64 60
Constant Lestienne (FRA, 14) b. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 52 ret.
Taro Daniel (JAP, 7) b. Facundo Arguello (ARG, 12) 62 64
Marco Cecchinato (ITA, 2) b. Alexey Vatutin (RUS, 13) 63 63
Round of 32

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP, 1, WC) b. Johannes Haerteis (GER) 62 64
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA, 16) b. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 64 63
Jeremy Jahn (GER) b. Rudolf Molleker (GER, 10) 64 63
Gianluca Mager (ITA, 8) b. Kacper Zuk (POL, Q) 76(6) 64
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 4) b. Jan Satral (CZE) 64 63
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA, 15) b. Alessandro Bega (ITA) 62 63
Daniel Michalski (POL, WC) b. Facundo Bagnis (ARG, 11) 57 64 76(1)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG, 5) b. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 62 61
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA, 6) 67(5) 76(6) 61
Pawel Cias (POL, WC) b. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA, 9) 62 60
Constant Lestienne (FRA, 14) b. Daniel Masur (GER) 62 63
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) b. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER, 3) 06 64 63
Taro Daniel (JAP, 7) b. Pavel Nejedly (CZE) 62 62
Facundo Arguello (ARG, 12) b. Filip Kolasinski (POL, WC) 64 76(6)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS, 13) b. Julian Lenz (GER) 63 61
Marco Cecchinato (ITA, 2) b. Manuel Guinard (FRA) 64 64
Round of 64

Johannes Haerteis (GER) b. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) 26 64 62
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) b. Christian Lindell (SWE) 64 62
Jeremy Jahn (GER) b. Vit Kopriva (CZE) 75 64
Kacper Zuk (POL, Q) b. Maciej Smola (POL, LL) 76(8) 62
Jan Satral (CZE) b. Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA, ALT) 76(4) 63
Alessandro Bega (ITA) b. Jan Choinski (GER) 64 61
Daniel Michalski (POL, WC) b. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS) 64 62
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) b. Karol Drzewiecki (POL, WC) 62 76(5)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) b. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 63 62
Pawel Cias (POL, WC) b. Peter Torebko (GER) 75 36 64
Daniel Masur (GER) b. Piotr Galus (POL, Q) 63 76(4)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) b. Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 62 63
Pavel Nejedly (CZE) b. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA) 61 36 63
Filip Kolasinski (POL, WC) b. Louis Wessels (GER) 63 75
Julian Lenz (GER) b. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) 62 64
Manuel Guinard (FRA) b. Juan Pablo Varillas (PER) 62 76(4)