Back to top


American Express Istanbul
Istanbul
, Turkey
Monday 09 September 2019
Sunday 15 September 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
81,240
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Ugo
Humbert
Defeats

Denis
Istomin
62 62




Singles - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Ugo Humbert (FRA, 1) b. Denis Istomin (UZB, 5) 62 62
Semi-Finals

Ugo Humbert (FRA, 1) b. Blaz Kavcic (SLO, 16) 62 61
Denis Istomin (UZB, 5) b. Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) 63 36 63
Quater-Finals

Ugo Humbert (FRA, 1) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL, 10) 67(3) 75 62
Blaz Kavcic (SLO, 16) b. Nicola Kuhn (ESP, 12) 63 60
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) b. David Poljak (CZE) 63 62
Denis Istomin (UZB, 5) b. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 13) 63 64
Round of 16

Ugo Humbert (FRA, 1) b. Hugo Grenier (FRA) 62 64
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL, 10) b. Lukas Rosol (CZE, 6) 64 63
Blaz Kavcic (SLO, 16) b. Marius Copil (ROU, 3) 63 75
Nicola Kuhn (ESP, 12) b. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND, 8) 63 75
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) b. Lucas Miedler (AUT) 16 61 63
David Poljak (CZE) b. Matteo Viola (ITA, 17) 67(4) 64 64
Denis Istomin (UZB, 5) b. Roberto Marcora (ITA, 9) 36 63 76(9)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 13) b. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 62 30 Retired
Round of 32

Ugo Humbert (FRA, 1) b. Marek Gengel (CZE, ALT) 61 62
Hugo Grenier (FRA) b. Sander Arends (NED, ALT) 62 63
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL, 10) b. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 62 75
Lukas Rosol (CZE, 6) b. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 62 36 64
Marius Copil (ROU, 3) b. Rayane Roumane (FRA) 63 06 62
Blaz Kavcic (SLO, 16) b. Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 67(8) 63 21 Retired
Nicola Kuhn (ESP, 12) b. Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU, ALT) 62 64
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND, 8) b. Marsel Ilhan (TUR, WC) 62 62
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) b. Maxime Janvier (FRA, 7) 16 64 62
Lucas Miedler (AUT) b. Jay Clarke (GBR, 11) 63 75
David Poljak (CZE) b. Roman Safiullin (RUS, 14) 64 36 62
Matteo Viola (ITA, 17) b. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 64 61
Denis Istomin (UZB, 5) b. Mischa Zverev (GER) 67(9) 62 21 Retired
Roberto Marcora (ITA, 9) b. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 61 61
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ, 13) b. Baran Cengiz (TUR, WC) 61 64
Evan Hoyt (GBR) b. Mikhail Elgin (RUS, ALT) 64 75
Round of 64

Marek Gengel (CZE, ALT) b. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 62 60
Hugo Grenier (FRA) b. Jurij Rodionov (AUT) 63 57 62
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) b. Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS) 62 60
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) b. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 76(4) 62
Rayane Roumane (FRA) b. Aleksandar Lazov (BUL) 75 26 61
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) b. Burak Can Yilmaz (TUR, ALT) 62 61
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU, ALT) b. Kirill Saplin (RUS, WC) 60 61
Marsel Ilhan (TUR, WC) b. Mert Naci Turker (TUR, WC) 64 63
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) b. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) 63 62
Lucas Miedler (AUT) b. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 64 64
David Poljak (CZE) b. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 64 75
Tristan Lamasine (FRA) b. holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN, WC) 61 63
Mischa Zverev (GER) b. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 52 Retired
Aldin Setkic (BIH) b. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 63 76(5)
Baran Cengiz (TUR, WC) b. Simon Carr (IRL) 63 62
Evan Hoyt (GBR) b. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 75 46 76(3)