Back to top


Road to the Rolex Shanghai Masters
Shanghai
, China
Monday 09 September 2019
Sunday 15 September 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
81,240
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Yasutaka
Uchiyama
Defeats

Di
Wu
64 76(4)




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 4) b. Di Wu (CHN, WC) 64 76(4)
Semi-Finals

Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 4) b. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND, 1) 76(7) 64
Di Wu (CHN, WC) b. Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 3) 64 76(2)
Quater-Finals

Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND, 1) b. Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 8) 64 64
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 4) b. Andrew Harris (AUS, 7) 76(1) 21 Retired
Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 3) b. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP, 9) 64 76(3)
Di Wu (CHN, WC) b. Collin Altamirano (USA) 64 60
Round of 16

Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND, 1) b. Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 16) 63 64
Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 8) b. Max Purcell (AUS, 10) 46 76(2) 61
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 4) b. Shuichi Sekiguchi (JAP) 64 63
Andrew Harris (AUS, 7) b. Akira Santillan (JAP, 12) 26 55 Retired
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP, 9) b. Steven Diez (CAN, 6) 64 75
Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 3) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 15) 76(2) 63
Di Wu (CHN, WC) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 11) 61 57 76(4)
Collin Altamirano (USA) b. Tatsuma Ito (JAP, 2) 63 76(4)
Round of 32

Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND, 1) b. James Ward (GBR) 64 76(3)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 16) b. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 67(3) 63 64
Max Purcell (AUS, 10) b. Luke Saville (AUS) 46 75 63
Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 8) b. Fajing Sun (CHN) 62 57 62
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 4) b. Arjun Kadhe (IND) 76(4) 63
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JAP) b. Saketh Myneni (IND, 13) 46 63 76(4)
Akira Santillan (JAP, 12) b. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 62 61
Andrew Harris (AUS, 7) b. Makoto Ochi (JAP) 46 62 76(5)
Steven Diez (CAN, 6) b. Runhao Hua (CHN, WC) 75 63
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP, 9) b. Jumpei Yamasaki (JAP) 64 36 62
Kaichi Uchida (JAP, 15) b. Yusuke Takahashi (JAP) 46 76(8) 60
Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 3) b. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 63 63
Di Wu (CHN, WC) b. Marc Polmans (AUS, 5) 63 63
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP, 11) b. Yecong He (CHN, WC) 62 63
Collin Altamirano (USA) b. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS, 14) 64 76(4)
Tatsuma Ito (JAP, 2) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 64 64
Round of 64

James Ward (GBR) b. Renta Tokuda (JAP) 63 64
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) b. Chukang Wang (CHN, WC) 46 64 62
Luke Saville (AUS) b. Luca Castelnuovo (CHE) 75 67(3) 75
Fajing Sun (CHN) b. Evan King (USA) 62 76(5)
Arjun Kadhe (IND) b. Shintaro Imai (JAP) 76(2) 63
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JAP) b. Jacob Grills (AUS) 36 61 61
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) b. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) 62 75
Makoto Ochi (JAP) b. Miliaan Niesten (NED, PR) 64 62
Runhao Hua (CHN, WC) b. Sidharth Rawat (IND) 64 64
Jumpei Yamasaki (JAP) b. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JAP, Q) 63 62
Yusuke Takahashi (JAP) b. Chuhan Wang (CHN, Q) 64 64
Harry Bourchier (AUS) b. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 36 76(4) 76(8)
Di Wu (CHN, WC) b. Igor Sijsling (NED) 63 Retired
Yecong He (CHN, WC) b. Agustin Velotti (ARG) 63 62
Collin Altamirano (USA) b. Xin Gao (CHN, WC) 61 61
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) b. Alafia Ayeni (USA) 64 61