Back to top


Peugeot Slovak Open 2019
Bratislava
, Slovakia
Monday 04 November 2019
Sunday 10 November 2019
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
114,800
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Dennis
Novak
Defeats

Damir
Dzumhur
61 61




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Dennis Novak (AUT) b. Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 5) 61 61
Semi-Finals

Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 5) b. Zdenek Kolar (CZE, Q) 76(4) 63
Dennis Novak (AUT) b. Egor Gerasimov (BLR, 9) 64 76(2)
Quater-Finals

Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 5) b. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 1) 63 11 ret.
Zdenek Kolar (CZE, Q) b. Lloyd Harris (RSA, 8) 67(5) 76(7) 64
Dennis Novak (AUT) b. Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 3) 64 26 76(5)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR, 9) b. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 75 36 64
Round of 16

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 1) b. Lukas Klein (SVK, WC) 63 67(4) 64
Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 5) b. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) 64 61
Zdenek Kolar (CZE, Q) b. Kamil Majchrzak (POL, 4) 64 64
Lloyd Harris (RSA, 8) b. Yannick Maden (GER, 12) 16 63 63
Dennis Novak (AUT) b. Norbert Gombos (SVK, 11) 75 62
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 3) b. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 64 75
Egor Gerasimov (BLR, 9) b. Salvatore Caruso (ITA, 7) 63 64
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) b. Peter Gojowczyk (GER, 13) 62 46 60
Round of 32

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 1) b. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 60 62
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) b. Antoine Hoang (FRA, 10) 64 62
Yannick Maden (GER, 12) b. Oscar Otte (GER) 64 26 64
Dennis Novak (AUT) b. Alexei Popyrin (AUS, 6) 64 57 64
Roberto Marcora (ITA) b. Elias Ymer (SWE, 16) 16 76(7) 63
Egor Gerasimov (BLR, 9) b. Filip Horansky (SVK) 63 75
Peter Gojowczyk (GER, 13) b. Alex Molcan (SVK, WC) 36 76(4) 64
Lukas Klein (SVK, WC) b. Jiri Vesely (CZE, 14) 46 76(5) 62
Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 5) b. Lukas Lacko (SVK, WC) 64 36 61
Kamil Majchrzak (POL, 4) b. Illya Marchenko (UKR, Q) 76(4) 60
Zdenek Kolar (CZE, Q) b. Gianluca Mager (ITA, 15) 76(5) 64
Lloyd Harris (RSA, 8) b. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 76(5) 76(5)
Norbert Gombos (SVK, 11) b. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 62 60
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 3) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 64 75
Salvatore Caruso (ITA, 7) b. Federico Gaio (ITA) 64 64
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) b. Marton Fucsovics (HUN, 2) 36 76(5) 76(7)
Round of 64

Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) b. Mate Valkusz (HUN, WC) 63 62
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) b. Maxime Cressy (USA) 63 36 64
Oscar Otte (GER) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, ALT) 61 62
Lukas Rosol (CZE) b. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 64 76(1)
Dennis Novak (AUT) b. Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 76(9) 62
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) b. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 75 75
Roberto Marcora (ITA) b. Matteo Viola (ITA) 36 63 76(3)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) b. Attila Balazs (HUN) 64 64
Federico Gaio (ITA) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 16 64 63
Filip Horansky (SVK) b. Andrej Glvac (SVK, WC) 64 63
Alex Molcan (SVK, WC) b. Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 63 64
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) b. Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 61 76(5)
Lukas Klein (SVK, WC) b. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 62 63
Lukas Lacko (SVK, WC) b. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 75 76(6)
Illya Marchenko (UKR, Q) b. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) 75 76(2)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE, Q) b. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 63 46 63