Back to top


Knoxville Challenger
Knoxville
, United States
Monday 04 November 2019
Sunday 10 November 2019
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Michael Mmoh (USA) b. Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) 64 64
Semi-Finals

Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Tommy Paul (USA, 1) 76(3) 63
Michael Mmoh (USA) b. Liam Broady (GBR) 62 76(5)
Quater-Finals

Tommy Paul (USA, 1) b. Blaz Rola (SLO, 9) 26 61 76(4)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 67(2) 64 64
Michael Mmoh (USA) b. Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA, WC) 64 63
Liam Broady (GBR) b. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 63 16 63
Round of 16

Tommy Paul (USA, 1) b. Vasek Pospisil (CAN, 13) 64 ret.
Blaz Rola (SLO, 9) b. Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 64 64
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) b. Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) 63 62
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Peter Polansky (CAN, 11) 62 63
Michael Mmoh (USA) b. Roy Smith (USA) 64 62
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA, WC) b. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 64 46 64
Liam Broady (GBR) b. Emilio Gomez (ECU, 10) 75 57 75
Gijs Brouwer (NED) b. Brandon Nakashima (USA, WC) 62 63
Round of 32

Dmitry Popko (KAZ) b. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA, 6) 46 62 64
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) b. Alexey Vatutin (RUS, 15) 57 75 63
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Kevin King (USA) 75 63
Roy Smith (USA) b. Denis Kudla (USA, 5) 76(5) 62
Michael Mmoh (USA) b. Darian King (BRB, 12) 63 26 60
Liam Broady (GBR) b. Marcos Giron (USA, 7) 26 76(3) 75
Emilio Gomez (ECU, 10) b. Alexander Ritschard (CHE) 36 61 62
Tommy Paul (USA, 1) b. Evan King (USA) 62 67(10) 76(1)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN, 13) b. Sebastian Korda (USA) 64 64
Blaz Rola (SLO, 9) b. Andrea Vavassori (ITA, Q) 63 64
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) b. Taro Daniel (JAP, 4) 76(6) 64
Peter Polansky (CAN, 11) b. Edan Leshem (ISR) 62 75
Sekou Bangoura (USA) b. Mitchell Krueger (USA, 16) 36 76(4) 64
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA, WC) b. Bradley Klahn (USA, 3) 36 76(7) 64
Brandon Nakashima (USA, WC) b. Lloyd Glasspool (GBR, LL) 76(5) 36 76(5)
Gijs Brouwer (NED) b. Brayden Schnur (CAN, 2) 75 63
Round of 64

Dmitry Popko (KAZ) b. Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 67(10) 62 63
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) b. JC Aragone (USA) 76(12) 76(4)
Kevin King (USA) b. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 61 64
Roy Smith (USA) b. Scott Jones (AUS, WC) 63 36 64
Michael Mmoh (USA) b. Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) 61 62
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA, WC) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP) 75 75
Liam Broady (GBR) b. Donald Young (USA) 76(5) 63
Alexander Ritschard (CHE) b. Zachary Svajda (USA, WC) 46 76(4) 63
Brandon Nakashima (USA, WC) b. Filip Peliwo (CAN) 62 62
Gijs Brouwer (NED) b. Jelle Sels (NED) 63 62
Evan King (USA) b. Nathan Ponwith (USA, WC) 57 64 62
Sebastian Korda (USA) b. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 67(7) 75 60
Andrea Vavassori (ITA, Q) b. Michael Redlicki (USA) 76(11) 62
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) b. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 26 63 62
Edan Leshem (ISR) b. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 62 76(2)
Sekou Bangoura (USA) b. Strong Kirchheimer (USA, Q) 62 67(9) 63