Back to top


TORNEIO INTERNACIONAL MASCULINO DE TENIS
Rio de Janeiro
, Brazil
M25
Monday 07 October 2019
Sunday 13 October 2019
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
25,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Sebastian
Baez
Defeats

Tomas Martin
Etcheverry
46 64 41 Retired




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Sebastian Baez (ARG) b. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG, 3) 46 64 41 Retired
Semi-Finals

Sebastian Baez (ARG) b. Christian Lindell (SWE, 1) 52 Retired
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG, 3) b. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, 2) 62 62
Quater-Finals

Christian Lindell (SWE, 1) b. Fabiano De Paula (BRA, WC) 61 64
Sebastian Baez (ARG) b. Bastian Malla (CHI, 4) 62 62
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG, 3) b. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 26 63 63
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, 2) b. Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG, 5) 62 75
Round of 16

Christian Lindell (SWE, 1) b. Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) 61 63
Fabiano De Paula (BRA, WC) b. Rafael Matos (BRA) 64 16 54 Retired
Bastian Malla (CHI, 4) b. Michel Vernier (CHI) 63 62
Sebastian Baez (ARG) b. Wilson Leite (BRA, 6) 46 62 64
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) b. Matias Zukas (ARG, 7) 16 62 63
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG, 3) b. Igor Marcondes (BRA, Q) 63 61
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG, 5) b. Andre Miele (BRA, Q) 75 60
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, 2) b. Christian Oliveira (BRA, WC) 62 64
Round of 32

Christian Lindell (SWE, 1) b. Jose Pereira (BRA) 76(5) 64
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) b. Pedro Boscardin Dias (BRA, Q) 57 61 62
Fabiano De Paula (BRA, WC) b. Pedro Iamachkine (PER, Q) 62 61
Rafael Matos (BRA) b. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG, 8) 61 63
Bastian Malla (CHI, 4) b. Agustin Riquelme Coppari (ARG, Q) 63 63
Michel Vernier (CHI) b. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA, Q) 64 62
Sebastian Baez (ARG) b. Eduardo Taiguara (BRA, WC) 62 61
Wilson Leite (BRA, 6) b. Aaron Schmid (CHE) 62 62
Matias Zukas (ARG, 7) b. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA) 63 36 64
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) b. Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) 62 62
Igor Marcondes (BRA, Q) b. Francisco Comesana (ARG) 62 62
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG, 3) b. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 63 63
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG, 5) b. Facundo Juarez (ARG) 61 62
Andre Miele (BRA, Q) b. Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA) 46 64 62
Christian Oliveira (BRA, WC) b. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 61 46 63
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, 2) b. Mateus Alves (BRA, WC) 63 61