Back to top


BAD SALZDETFURTH OPEN 2019
Bad Salzdetfurth
, Germany
M15
Monday 07 October 2019
Sunday 13 October 2019
Surface
Carpet
Indoor
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Jan
Choinski
Defeats

Stefan
Seifert
63 61




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Jan Choinski (GER, 2) b. Stefan Seifert (GER) 63 61
Semi-Finals

Stefan Seifert (GER) b. Justin Eleveld (NED, Q) 63 76(7)
Jan Choinski (GER, 2) b. Michal Konecny (CZE) 64 63
Quater-Finals

Stefan Seifert (GER) b. Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE, 1) 62 63
Justin Eleveld (NED, Q) b. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 76(4) 64
Michal Konecny (CZE) b. Daniel De Jonge (NED) 63 36 75
Jan Choinski (GER, 2) b. Robert Strombachs (GER, 6) 36 76(5) 62
Round of 16

Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE, 1) b. Niklas Schell (GER) 61 64
Stefan Seifert (GER) b. Daniel Altmaier (GER, 5) 64 75
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) b. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR, 3) 67(4) 64 63
Justin Eleveld (NED, Q) b. Dominik Boehler (GER, 7) 64 60
Daniel De Jonge (NED) b. Mats Rosenkranz (GER, 8) 76(9) 64
Michal Konecny (CZE) b. Evan Furness (FRA, 4) 36 76(8) 63
Robert Strombachs (GER, 6) b. Leopold Zima (GER, WC) 64 57 76(3)
Jan Choinski (GER, 2) b. Ondrej Krstev (CZE) 64 63
Round of 32

Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE, 1) b. Dominik Recek (CZE, Q) 62 62
Niklas Schell (GER) b. Tim Van Der Horst (NED, Q) 64 62
Stefan Seifert (GER) b. Petr Michnev (CZE, Q) 64 76(8)
Daniel Altmaier (GER, 5) b. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 64 64
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR, 3) b. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED, Q) 62 64
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) b. Mick Lescure (FRA) 62 62
Justin Eleveld (NED, Q) b. Nils Brinkmann (GER, WC) 64 61
Dominik Boehler (GER, 7) b. Bastien Presuhn (GER, WC) 76(1) 62
Mats Rosenkranz (GER, 8) b. Jeremy Schifris (GER, Q) 62 61
Daniel De Jonge (NED) b. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER, Q) 67(5) 64 64
Michal Konecny (CZE) b. Karlo Cubelic (GER) 61 76(6)
Evan Furness (FRA, 4) b. Amadatus Admiraal (NED) 63 63
Robert Strombachs (GER, 6) b. Adrian Barbu (ROU, Q) 63 61
Leopold Zima (GER, WC) b. James Frawley (AUS) 63 67(1) 62
Ondrej Krstev (CZE) b. Jakub Paul (CHE) 63 62
Jan Choinski (GER, 2) b. Osman Torski (GER, WC) 63 62