Back to top


Neride Indoor Open 2019
Prague
, Czech Republic
M15
Monday 04 November 2019
Sunday 10 November 2019
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Manuel
Guinard
Defeats

Michael
Vrbensky
76(3) 63




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Manuel Guinard (FRA, 3) b. Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 8) 76(3) 63
Semi-Finals

Manuel Guinard (FRA, 3) b. Oleksii Krutykh (UKR, Q) 63 64
Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 8) b. Marek Gengel (CZE, Q) 63 63
Quater-Finals

Oleksii Krutykh (UKR, Q) b. Lucas Miedler (AUT, 1) 16 75 75
Manuel Guinard (FRA, 3) b. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, 6) 76(6) 61
Marek Gengel (CZE, Q) b. Emiliano Maggioli (ITA) 36 62 62
Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 8) b. Andrew Paulson (CZE, JE) 63 64
Round of 16

Lucas Miedler (AUT, 1) b. Illya Beloborodko (UKR, JE) 63 75
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR, Q) b. Daniel Siniakov (CZE, Q) 76(4) 62
Manuel Guinard (FRA, 3) b. Robin Stanek (CZE, Q) 67(7) 64 76(4)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, 6) b. Peter Makk (HUN, JE) 64 64
Emiliano Maggioli (ITA) b. Jan Satral (CZE) 26 64 64
Marek Gengel (CZE, Q) b. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 64 36 63
Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 8) b. Michal Konecny (CZE) 76(5) 62
Andrew Paulson (CZE, JE) b. Petr Nouza (CZE) 76(5) 67(5) 75
Round of 32

Lucas Miedler (AUT, 1) b. Stepan Pecak (CZE, WC) 62 61
Illya Beloborodko (UKR, JE) b. Michal Dembek (POL) 62 76(3)
Daniel Siniakov (CZE, Q) b. Dominik Boehler (GER) 36 75 76(2)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR, Q) b. Johannes Haerteis (GER, 7) 46 76(5) 62
Manuel Guinard (FRA, 3) b. Vladimir Ivanov (EST, SE) 63 62
Robin Stanek (CZE, Q) b. Yvo Panak (CZE, Q) 62 64
Peter Makk (HUN, JE) b. Tomas Jirousek (CZE, WC) 36 63 76(4)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS, 6) b. Niels Lootsma (NED) 64 62
Jan Satral (CZE) b. Vaclav Safranek (CZE, 5) 63 76(4)
Emiliano Maggioli (ITA) b. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) 63 64
Aldin Setkic (BIH) b. Ondrej Krstev (CZE, WC) 76(7) 36 76(5)
Marek Gengel (CZE, Q) b. Vit Kopriva (CZE, 4) 63 64
Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 8) b. Remy Bertola (CHE, Q) 64 64
Michal Konecny (CZE) b. Martin Krumich (CZE, WC) 62 75
Andrew Paulson (CZE, JE) b. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 64 67(7) 64
Petr Nouza (CZE) b. Filip Duda (CZE, LL) 63 64