Back to top


Soho Square
Sharm El Sheikh
, Egypt
M15
Monday 04 November 2019
Sunday 10 November 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, 1) b. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 4) 63 75
Semi-Finals

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, 1) b. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU, 3) 36 63 64
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 4) b. Alessandro Bega (ITA, 2) 62 20 Retired
Quater-Finals

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, 1) b. Clement Geens (BEL) 61 62
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU, 3) b. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR, 7) 64 62
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 4) b. Jesper De Jong (NED, 6) 41 Retired
Alessandro Bega (ITA, 2) b. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 63 62
Round of 16

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, 1) b. Giovanni Fonio (ITA) 64 62
Clement Geens (BEL) b. Kacper Zuk (POL, 5) 06 62 64
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU, 3) b. Maciej Smola (POL) 60 10 Retired
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR, 7) b. Chien Hsun Lo (TWN) 75 64
Jesper De Jong (NED, 6) b. Haadin Bava (IND, Q) 64 76(4)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 4) b. Stijn Pel (NED, JE) 61 62
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) b. Erik Crepaldi (ITA, 8) 46 63 64
Alessandro Bega (ITA, 2) b. Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR, Q) 76(4) 64
Round of 32

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, 1) b. Tom Pisane (BEL, WC) 60 60
Giovanni Fonio (ITA) b. Zachary Eisinga (NED) 75 64
Clement Geens (BEL) b. Hanyi Liu (CHN, Q) 75 64
Kacper Zuk (POL, 5) b. Tsung-Hao Huang (TWN) 61 62
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU, 3) b. Piotr Matuszewski (POL, WC) 61 76(4)
Maciej Smola (POL) b. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 63 67(3) 60
Chien Hsun Lo (TWN) b. Riccardo Maiga (CHE) 64 63
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR, 7) b. Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das (MYS, Q) 63 76(5)
Jesper De Jong (NED, 6) b. Kalman L. Boyd (USA, Q) 61 61
Haadin Bava (IND, Q) b. Dustin Goldenberg (USA, WC) 62 67(5) 62
Stijn Pel (NED, JE) b. Yannick Lenaerts (BEL, WC) 63 62
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 4) b. Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR, Q) 63 64
Erik Crepaldi (ITA, 8) b. Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) 16 61 62
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) b. Niklas Guttau (GER) 63 62
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR, Q) b. Cheng-Yu Yu (TWN) 61 76(6)
Alessandro Bega (ITA, 2) b. Kazuma Kawachi (JAP) 64 62