Back to top


ITF WORLD TENNIS TOUR CANCUN 2019
Cancun
, Mexico
M15
Monday 04 November 2019
Sunday 10 November 2019
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 6) b. Colin Sinclair (MHL, 5) 62 64
Semi-Finals

Colin Sinclair (MHL, 5) b. Paul Jubb (GBR, 7) 63 62
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 6) b. Nick Chappell (USA, 4) 57 61 63
Quater-Finals

Paul Jubb (GBR, 7) b. Jorge Brian Panta (PER, 1) 61 76(3)
Colin Sinclair (MHL, 5) b. Tigre Hank (MEX, WC) 63 64
Nick Chappell (USA, 4) b. Zane Khan (USA, JE) 46 75 63
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 6) b. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX, 2) 63 62
Round of 16

Jorge Brian Panta (PER, 1) b. Cameron Green (AUS) 36 63 63
Paul Jubb (GBR, 7) b. Will Maher (AUS) 63 61
Tigre Hank (MEX, WC) b. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER, 3) 64 76(3)
Colin Sinclair (MHL, 5) b. Ajeet Rai (NZL) 46 75 20 Retired
Zane Khan (USA, JE) b. Alexander Weis (ITA, 8) 62 62
Nick Chappell (USA, 4) b. Skyler Butts (HKG, Q) 61 62
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 6) b. Daniel Antonio Nunez (CHI, Q) 76(4) 63
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX, 2) b. Mateus Alves (BRA) 63 62
Round of 32

Jorge Brian Panta (PER, 1) b. Brandon Stringfellow (USA, WC) 61 61
Cameron Green (AUS) b. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX) 46 64 63
Will Maher (AUS) b. Luis Patino (MEX) 63 62
Paul Jubb (GBR, 7) b. Laurin Aerne (CHE, Q) 61 64
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER, 3) b. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva (BRA, WC) 63 63
Tigre Hank (MEX, WC) b. Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA, WC) 63 63
Ajeet Rai (NZL) b. James Ibrahim (AUS, Q) 63 63
Colin Sinclair (MHL, 5) b. Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) 61 76(9)
Alexander Weis (ITA, 8) b. Julian Bradley (IRL) 64 64
Zane Khan (USA, JE) b. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 76(6) 63
Skyler Butts (HKG, Q) b. Tyler Mercier (USA) 63 61
Nick Chappell (USA, 4) b. Javier Gonzalez (CHI, Q) 63 63
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 6) b. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) 16 64 10 Retired
Daniel Antonio Nunez (CHI, Q) b. Karlo Cubelic (GER) 76(5) 64
Mateus Alves (BRA) b. Issei Okamura (JAP) 63 62
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX, 2) b. Fernando Yamacita (BRA, Q) 16 62 62