Back to top


Bendigo Challenger
Bendigo
, Australia
Monday 13 January 2020
Sunday 19 January 2020
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Steve
Johnson
Defeats

Stefano
Travaglia
76(2) 76(3)




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Steve Johnson (USA, 4) b. Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 3) 76(2) 76(3)
Semi-Finals

Steve Johnson (USA, 4) b. Andrea Vavassori (ITA) 63 61
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 3) b. Marcos Giron (USA, 7) 63 63
Quater-Finals

Andrea Vavassori (ITA) b. Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 5) 64 75
Steve Johnson (USA, 4) b. Harold Mayot (FRA) 63 76(2)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 3) b. Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) 64 62
Marcos Giron (USA, 7) b. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2) 64 62
Round of 16

Andrea Vavassori (ITA) b. Maverick Banes (AUS, 16) 67(5) 63 64
Steve Johnson (USA, 4) b. Calum Puttergill (AUS) 76(4) 60
Harold Mayot (FRA) b. Hugo Grenier (FRA, 12) 76(4) 75
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Alexander Crnokrak (AUS) 64 63
Marcos Giron (USA, 7) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 11) 64 63
Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 5) b. Yosuke Watanuki (JAP, 10) 64 36 63
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 3) b. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, 14) 76(7) 63
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI, 13) 57 63 62
Round of 32

Maverick Banes (AUS, 16) b. Naoki Tajima (JAP) 61 62
Yosuke Watanuki (JAP, 10) b. Sho Shimabukuro (JAP) 76(5) 63
Steve Johnson (USA, 4) b. Markos Kalovelonis (RUS) 63 67(8) 63
Calum Puttergill (AUS) b. Marcelo Arevalo (SLV, 15) 64 62
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS) b. Hugo Gaston (FRA, 9) 64 76(2)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI, 13) b. Hugo Nys (MCO) 62 62
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2) b. Jai Corbett (AUS, WC) 60 64
Andrea Vavassori (ITA) b. Marton Fucsovics (HUN, 1) 54 ret.
Damir Dzumhur (BIH, 5) b. Dane Sweeny (AUS, ALT) 76(6) 63
Hugo Grenier (FRA, 12) b. Fajing Sun (CHN) 75 61
Harold Mayot (FRA) b. Egor Gerasimov (BLR, 6) 75 64
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 8) b. Liam Caruana (ITA) 63 61
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS, 14) b. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 62 64
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 3) b. Dayne Kelly (AUS) 64 64
Marcos Giron (USA, 7) b. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE) 63 60
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND, 11) b. Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP, Q) 52 ret.
Round of 64

Andrea Vavassori (ITA) b. Eric Vanshelboim (UKR) 64 64
Naoki Tajima (JAP) b. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 63 64
Sho Shimabukuro (JAP) b. Sem Verbeek (NED) 67(7) 64 64
Dane Sweeny (AUS, ALT) b. Alec Adamson (USA) 67(5) 64 62
Markos Kalovelonis (RUS) b. Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 64 36 62
Calum Puttergill (AUS) b. Jayden Court (AUS, WC) 62 76(4)
Fajing Sun (CHN) b. Aaron Addison (AUS, WC) 76(6) 75
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS) b. Toshihide Matsui (JAP) 62 60
Hugo Nys (MCO) b. Jake Delaney (AUS, WC) 64 63
Jai Corbett (AUS, WC) b. Jesse Delaney (AUS, WC) 64 61
Harold Mayot (FRA) b. Kacper Zuk (POL) 64 75
Liam Caruana (ITA) b. Yaraslav Shyla (BLR, Q) 16 64 61
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) b. Jacob Grills (AUS) 64 26 64
Dayne Kelly (AUS) b. Brydan Klein (GBR) 63 75
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE) b. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 76(3) 63
Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP, Q) b. Colin Sinclair (MHL) 62 64