Back to top


Challenger Cherbourg - La Manche
Cherbourg
, France
Monday 10 February 2020
Sunday 16 February 2020
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Roman Safiullin (RUS) b. Roberto Marcora (ITA, 2) 64 62
Semi-Finals

Roman Safiullin (RUS) b. Antoine Hoang (FRA, 1) 62 36 61
Roberto Marcora (ITA, 2) b. Mischa Zverev (GER) 64 46 76(9)
Quater-Finals

Antoine Hoang (FRA, 1) b. Matthias Bachinger (GER, 11) 61 62
Roman Safiullin (RUS) b. Quentin Halys (FRA, 5) 62 36 63
Mischa Zverev (GER) b. Mirza Basic (BIH) 64 64
Roberto Marcora (ITA, 2) b. Zdenek Kolar (CZE, 12) 62 62
Round of 16

Antoine Hoang (FRA, 1) b. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 64 57 64
Matthias Bachinger (GER, 11) b. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP, 8) 75 62
Roman Safiullin (RUS) b. Maxime Janvier (FRA, 3) 36 64 75
Quentin Halys (FRA, 5) b. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA, WC) 67(8) 64 63
Mirza Basic (BIH) b. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 46 76(3) 63
Mischa Zverev (GER) b. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 62 64
Zdenek Kolar (CZE, 12) b. Matteo Martineau (FRA, WC) 26 64 64
Roberto Marcora (ITA, 2) b. Jules Marie (FRA, Q) 76(3) 75
Round of 32

Matthias Bachinger (GER, 11) b. Maximilian Marterer (GER) 26 76(5) 64
Maxime Janvier (FRA, 3) b. Hugo Grenier (FRA) 61 46 63
Roman Safiullin (RUS) b. Mathias Bourgue (FRA, 15) 62 16 75
Mirza Basic (BIH) b. Cem Ilkel (TUR, 6) 36 62 63
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) b. Alexey Vatutin (RUS, 10) 76(3) 62
Matteo Martineau (FRA, WC) b. Constant Lestienne (FRA, 7) 63 76(5)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE, 12) b. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 75 67(4) 64
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 1) b. Harold Mayot (FRA, WC) 46 63 76(4)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) b. Nicola Kuhn (ESP, 16) 76(3) 61
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP, 8) b. Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) 76(2) 62
Lorenzo Musetti (ITA, WC) b. Hiroki Moriya (JAP, 9) 64 64
Quentin Halys (FRA, 5) b. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 63 67(5) 76(4)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) b. Tristan Lamasine (FRA, 14) 64 67(2) 63
Mischa Zverev (GER) b. Marco Trungelliti (ARG, 4) 60 64
Jules Marie (FRA, Q) b. Matteo Viola (ITA, 13) 63 36 76(5)
Roberto Marcora (ITA, 2) b. Arthur De Greef (BEL) 63 64
Round of 64

Harold Mayot (FRA, WC) b. Pavel Kotov (RUS) 36 63 76(1)
Maximilian Marterer (GER) b. Hugo Gaston (FRA) 67(5) 64 64
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) b. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 63 36 76(4)
Hugo Grenier (FRA) b. Dan Added (FRA, WC) 63 62
Roman Safiullin (RUS) b. Dustin Brown (GER) 61 62
Illya Marchenko (UKR) b. Mats Moraing (GER) 63 64
Mirza Basic (BIH) b. Luca Vanni (ITA) 63 64
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) b. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 64 62
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) b. Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 63 61
Mischa Zverev (GER) b. Vit Kopriva (CZE, Q) 62 75
Matteo Martineau (FRA, WC) b. Kenny De Schepper (FRA, WC) 63 46 64
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) b. Viktor Durasovic (NOR) 63 76(8)
Jules Marie (FRA, Q) b. Lukas Klein (SVK) 62 76(2)
Arthur De Greef (BEL) b. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 64 64
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) b. Raul Brancaccio (ITA) 60 63
Lorenzo Musetti (ITA, WC) b. Lucas Miedler (AUT) 61 75