Back to top


Bengaluru Tennis Open
Bengaluru
, India
Monday 10 February 2020
Sunday 16 February 2020
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
162,480
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

James
Duckworth
Defeats

Benjamin
Bonzi
64 64




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

James Duckworth (AUS, 4) b. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 64 64
Semi-Finals

James Duckworth (AUS, 4) b. Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 63 62
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) b. Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) 63 64
Quater-Finals

Julian Ocleppo (ITA) b. Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 13) 76(4) 67(3) 64
James Duckworth (AUS, 4) b. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA, 9) 67(5) 60 62
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) b. Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 3) 67(5) 75 64
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) b. Blaz Rola (SLO, 11) 64 46 62
Round of 16

Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 13) b. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND, 17) 76(2) 61
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) b. Sidharth Rawat (IND) 75 64
James Duckworth (AUS, 4) b. Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) 76(9) 61
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA, 9) b. Saketh Myneni (IND) 64 57 62
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) b. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND, 7) 76(5) 60
Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 3) b. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND, WC) 75 63
Blaz Rola (SLO, 11) b. Sumit Nagal (IND, 8) 63 63
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) b. Mohamed Safwat (EGY, 14) 62 76(5)
Round of 32

Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 13) b. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 75 63
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA, 9) b. Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 63 26 61
Saketh Myneni (IND) b. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 6) 63 63
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND, WC) b. Lukas Rosol (CZE, 16) 64 26 63
Yuichi Sugita (JAP, 3) b. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 64 63
Sumit Nagal (IND, 8) b. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 60 64
Blaz Rola (SLO, 11) b. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) 75 63
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, 2) b. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 62 61
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND, 17) b. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND, Q) 61 63
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) b. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN, 10) 61 63
Sidharth Rawat (IND) b. Rishi Reddy (IND, LL) 62 62
James Duckworth (AUS, 4) b. Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) 64 76(5)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) b. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL, 15) 63 36 75
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND, 7) b. Sebastian Fanselow (GER, ALT) 62 46 64
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) b. Nikola Milojevic (SRB, 12) 64 61
Mohamed Safwat (EGY, 14) b. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 76(5) 67(1) 75
Round of 64

Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) b. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 26 63 64
Sidharth Rawat (IND) b. Borna Gojo (CRO) 36 76(3) 76(3)
Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) b. S D Prajwal Dev (IND, WC) 62 61
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) b. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 61 36 60
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) b. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 63 76(4)
Saketh Myneni (IND) b. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 63 63
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND, WC) b. Adil Kalyanpur (IND, WC) 64 67(5) 76(4)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) b. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 76(5) 75
Malek Jaziri (TUN) b. Arjun Kadhe (IND, WC) 62 76(5)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) b. Suraj R Prabodh (IND, WC) 62 62
Matthew Ebden (AUS) b. Tsung-Hua Yang (TWN) 60 46 76(2)
Filippo Baldi (ITA) b. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 62 75
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND, Q) b. Daniel Masur (GER) 75 63
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) b. Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND, Q) 62 61
Sebastian Fanselow (GER, ALT) b. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 62 63
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) b. Manish Sureshkumar (IND, ALT) 62 63