Back to top


Cleveland Open presented by Cleveland Clinic
Cleveland
, United States
Monday 10 February 2020
Sunday 16 February 2020
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Mikael
Torpegaard
Defeats

Yosuke
Watanuki
63 16 61




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 12) b. Yosuke Watanuki (JAP) 63 16 61
Semi-Finals

Yosuke Watanuki (JAP) b. Ernesto Escobedo (USA, 9) 64 64
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 12) b. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 61 61
Quater-Finals

Ernesto Escobedo (USA, 9) b. Denis Kudla (USA, 1, SE) 67(4) 76(6) 64
Yosuke Watanuki (JAP) b. Ulises Blanch (USA) 75 75
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) b. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 46 63 64
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 12) b. Raymond Sarmiento (USA, PR) 64 64
Round of 16

Denis Kudla (USA, 1, SE) b. Sebastian Korda (USA, 15) 61 63
Ernesto Escobedo (USA, 9) b. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, 5) 64 63
Yosuke Watanuki (JAP) b. Skander Mansouri (TUN) 64 63
Ulises Blanch (USA) b. Maxime Cressy (USA) 76(6) 57 76(4)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) b. Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) 63 64
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) b. Ryan Harrison (USA) 63 36 62
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 12) b. Michael Mmoh (USA, 8) 76(3) 46 76(0)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA, WC) b. JC Aragone (USA) 64 75
Round of 32

Sebastian Korda (USA, 15) b. Donald Young (USA) 63 62
Ulises Blanch (USA) b. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP, 11) 75 63
Michael Mmoh (USA, 8) b. Brandon Nakashima (USA) 76(2) 62
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN, 12) b. Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA, WC) 62 63
Raymond Sarmiento (USA, WC) b. Ji Sung Nam (KOR, 16) 63 62
JC Aragone (USA) b. Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 2) 76(5) 62
Denis Kudla (USA, 1, SE) b. Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 75 64
Ernesto Escobedo (USA, 9) b. Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 63 64
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, 5) b. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 64 61
Skander Mansouri (TUN) b. Dmitry Popko (KAZ, 4) 63 64
Yosuke Watanuki (JAP) b. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA, 13) 76(5) 63
Maxime Cressy (USA) b. Joao Menezes (BRA, 7) 64 76(6)
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA, 6) b. Jurij Rodionov (AUT) 46 63 75
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) b. Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM, 10) 62 64
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) b. Tobias Kamke (GER, 14) 61 76(2)
Ryan Harrison (USA) b. Sebastian Ofner (AUT, 3) 63 67(2) 63
Round of 64

Roberto Quiroz (ECU) b. Manuel Guinard (FRA) 75 61
Donald Young (USA) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 64 36 63
Guilherme Clezar (BRA) b. John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 63 26 76(3)
Yosuke Watanuki (JAP) b. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) 63 75
Ulises Blanch (USA) b. Vasil Kirkov (USA, WC) 62 63
Maxime Cressy (USA) b. Luke Saville (AUS) 63 64
Ryan Harrison (USA) b. Collin Altamirano (USA) 64 76(5)
Brandon Nakashima (USA) b. Martin Redlicki (USA, ALT) 64 76(3)
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA, WC) b. Kevin King (USA) 36 64 62
Raymond Sarmiento (USA, WC) b. Alexander Brown (USA, WC) 64 62
JC Aragone (USA) b. Diego Hidalgo (ECU) 64 63
Sekou Bangoura (USA) b. Nick Chappell (USA, Q) 64 63
Skander Mansouri (TUN) b. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 75 76(4)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) b. James Hopper (GBR, WC) 62 61
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) b. Ruan Roelofse (RSA, Q) 76(4) 63
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) b. Michael Redlicki (USA) 46 63 60