Back to top


Challenger Banque Nationale Drummondville
Drummondville
, Canada
Monday 17 February 2020
Sunday 23 February 2020
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
$
54,160
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Maxime
Cressy
Defeats

Arthur
Rinderknech
67(4) 64 64




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Maxime Cressy (USA, 14) b. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA, 12) 67(4) 64 64
Semi-Finals

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA, 12) b. Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 3) 64 62
Maxime Cressy (USA, 14) b. Johannes Haerteis (GER) 76(2) 64
Quater-Finals

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA, 12) b. Yosuke Watanuki (JAP, 15) 62 64
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 3) b. Sebastian Korda (USA, 11) 63 64
Maxime Cressy (USA, 14) b. Tobias Kamke (GER, 10) 64 63
Johannes Haerteis (GER) b. Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM, 8) 16 64 61
Round of 16

Yosuke Watanuki (JAP, 15) b. Dominik Koepfer (GER, 1) 63 61
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA, 12) b. Michael Mmoh (USA, 6) 62 36 63
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 3) b. Ji Sung Nam (KOR, 13) 61 46 64
Sebastian Korda (USA, 11) b. Max Purcell (AUS, 7) 67(5) 61 60
Tobias Kamke (GER, 10) b. Andrew Harris (AUS, 5) 63 76(2)
Maxime Cressy (USA, 14) b. Liam Caruana (ITA) 62 61
Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM, 8) b. Liam Broady (GBR, 9) 64 61
Johannes Haerteis (GER) b. Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) 76(5) 57 75
Round of 32

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA, 12) b. Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN) 64 75
Michael Mmoh (USA, 6) b. Manuel Guinard (FRA) 62 36 64
Andrew Harris (AUS, 5) b. Lucas Catarina (MCO) 36 64 61
Tobias Kamke (GER, 10) b. Shintaro Imai (JAP) 63 16 63
Maxime Cressy (USA, 14) b. Taha Baadi (CAN, WC) 61 62
Liam Caruana (ITA) b. Brayden Schnur (CAN, 4) 76(1) 64
Johannes Haerteis (GER) b. Goncalo Oliveira (POR, 16) 76(5) 61
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) b. Go Soeda (JAP, 2) 76(5) 64
Dominik Koepfer (GER, 1) b. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 75 46 63
Yosuke Watanuki (JAP, 15) b. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 62 57 76(4)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS, 3) b. Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 63 64
Ji Sung Nam (KOR, 13) b. Evan Song (USA) 62 61
Sebastian Korda (USA, 11) b. Tobias Simon (GER) 63 46 76(6)
Max Purcell (AUS, 7) b. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 62 64
Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM, 8) b. Alejandro Gomez (COL) 60 62
Liam Broady (GBR, 9) b. Vasil Kirkov (USA) 36 63 64
Round of 64

Strong Kirchheimer (USA) b. Filip Peliwo (CAN, WC) 63 64
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) b. Kamen Damov (CAN, WC) 60 61
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN) b. Ilya Tiraspolsky (CAN) 76(0) 67(5) 60
Manuel Guinard (FRA) b. Raymond Sarmiento (USA, PR) 76(10) 26 32 ret.
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) b. Alexis Galarneau (CAN) 26 62 61
Evan Song (USA) b. Boris Arias (BOL, ALT) 62 61
Tobias Simon (GER) b. Razvan Baiant (CAN, Q) 62 62
Ryan Peniston (GBR) b. Nick Chappell (USA) 62 64
Lucas Catarina (MCO) b. Washi Gervais (CAN, Q) 61 62
Shintaro Imai (JAP) b. Michael Redlicki (USA) 76(1) 63
Taha Baadi (CAN, WC) b. David Volfson (CAN, WC) 63 57 64
Liam Caruana (ITA) b. Yusuke Takahashi (JAP) 75 63
Johannes Haerteis (GER) b. Tony Bourcet (FRA, LL) 62 60
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) b. Kaichi Uchida (JAP) 61 67(4) 75
Alejandro Gomez (COL) b. Felix Corwin (USA) 46 63 62
Vasil Kirkov (USA) b. Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) 76(1) 36 60