Back to top


EGYPT F1 MEN'S FUTURE
Cairo
, Egypt
M15
Monday 13 January 2020
Sunday 19 January 2020
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Javier
Marti
Defeats

Nikolas
Sanchez Izquierdo
62 26 76(5)




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Javier Marti (ESP) b. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP, 2) 62 26 76(5)
Semi-Finals

Javier Marti (ESP) b. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA, 4) 62 62
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP, 2) b. Daniele Capecchi (ITA, 7) 61 46 60
Quater-Finals

Javier Marti (ESP) b. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 60 62
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA, 4) b. Dimitriy Voronin (RUS, 8) 64 36 62
Daniele Capecchi (ITA, 7) b. Faris Zakaryia (EGY, Q) 60 60
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP, 2) b. Petr Hajek (CZE) 61 63
Round of 16

Javier Marti (ESP) b. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 76(5) 62
Andrey Chepelev (RUS) b. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 62 57 75
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA, 4) b. Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) 61 64
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS, 8) b. Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA, Q) 63 60
Daniele Capecchi (ITA, 7) b. Philip Bachmaier (AUT, Q) 63 75
Faris Zakaryia (EGY, Q) b. Henrik Traskin (LTU, Q) 06 63 75
Petr Hajek (CZE) b. Duje Kekez (CRO) 75 26 63
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP, 2) b. Valentin Vanta (ROU) 61 61
Round of 32

Javier Marti (ESP) b. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY, 1) 60 60
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) b. Gianmarco Ferrari (ITA, Q) 61 61
Gergely Madarasz (HUN) b. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 41 Retired
Andrey Chepelev (RUS) b. Fermin Tenti (ARG, 6) 57 64 64
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA, 4) b. Viacheslav Yulik (RUS, WC) 60 62
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) b. S D Prajwal Dev (IND) 62 63
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA, Q) b. Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND, WC) 63 61
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS, 8) b. Nathan Seateun (FRA) 64 76(6)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA, 7) b. Nishith Naveen (IND, WC) 60 60
Philip Bachmaier (AUT, Q) b. Taha Kapadia (IND, Q) 63 62
Henrik Traskin (LTU, Q) b. Oleg Khotkov (UKR) 67(6) 64 64
Faris Zakaryia (EGY, Q) b. Louis Wessels (GER, 3) 76(4) 64
Duje Kekez (CRO) b. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA, 5) 64 64
Petr Hajek (CZE) b. Hanyi Liu (CHN) 64 61
Valentin Vanta (ROU) b. Omar El-Moslemany (EGY, WC) 62 63
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP, 2) b. Niklas Johansson (SWE) 57 63 62