Back to top


RAFA NADAL ACADEMY BY MOVISTAR WORLD TENNIS TOUR BY LG
Manacor
, Spain
M15
Monday 13 January 2020
Sunday 19 January 2020
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Carlos
Alcaraz
Defeats

Evan
Furness
63 64




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) b. Evan Furness (FRA) 63 64
Semi-Finals

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) b. Joao Monteiro (POR, Q) 62 64
Evan Furness (FRA) b. Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR, WC) 63 76(4)
Quater-Finals

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) b. Evan Hoyt (GBR, 6) 62 64
Joao Monteiro (POR, Q) b. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, 3) 62 62
Evan Furness (FRA) b. Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 7) 75 62
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR, WC) b. Benjamin Pietri (FRA, Q) 63 76(5)
Round of 16

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) b. Billy Harris (GBR, Q) 46 76(3) 76(2)
Evan Hoyt (GBR, 6) b. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 46 64 61
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, 3) b. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 46 75 63
Joao Monteiro (POR) b. Max Basing (GBR, Q) WALKOVER
Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 7) b. Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) 62 20 Retired
Evan Furness (FRA) b. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, 4) 61 62
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR, WC) b. Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP, JE) 62 75
Benjamin Pietri (FRA) b. Laurent Lokoli (FRA, 2, WC) WALKOVER
Round of 32

Billy Harris (GBR, Q) b. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM, 1) 46 63 63
Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) b. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 63 75
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) b. Ugo Blanchet (FRA, Q) 76(1) 63
Evan Hoyt (GBR, 6) b. Jonas Forejtek (CZE) 76(3) 76(4)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, 3) b. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP, Q) 63 61
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) b. Aaron Cohen (ISR, WC) 64 60
Max Basing (GBR, WC) b. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP, WC) 63 63
Joao Monteiro (POR, Q) b. Peter Heller (GER, 5) 75 64
Michael Vrbensky (CZE, 7) b. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) 76(5) 63
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) b. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 62 62
Evan Furness (FRA) b. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 46 64 61
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, 4) b. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) 76(7) 61
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP, JE) b. Johannes Haerteis (GER, 8) 63 64
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR, WC) b. Jonathan Gray (GBR) 76(5) 26 61
Benjamin Pietri (FRA, Q) b. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP, JE) 57 62 75
Laurent Lokoli (FRA, 2) b. Alessandro Coppini (ITA, Q) 64 62