Back to top


SAHINLER CUP SERIES 1
Antalya
, Turkey
M15
Monday 13 January 2020
Sunday 19 January 2020
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 1) b. Julien Cagnina (BEL, WC) 64 26 61
Semi-Finals

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 1) b. Davide Galoppini (ITA, 8) 62 62
Julien Cagnina (BEL, WC) b. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) 64 63
Quater-Finals

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 1) b. Marco Bortolotti (ITA, 6) WALKOVER
Davide Galoppini (ITA, 8) b. Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU, 3) 75 16 75
Julien Cagnina (BEL, WC) b. Johan Nikles (CHE, 5) 61 42 Retired
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) b. Timofei Skatov (RUS, 7) 36 62 76(2)
Round of 16

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 1) b. Anze Arh (SLO, Q) 61 61
Marco Bortolotti (ITA, 6, Q) b. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) WALKOVER
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU, 3) b. Vladislav Ivanov (RUS, WC) 64 62
Davide Galoppini (ITA, 8) b. Calin Manda (ROU) 67(4) 61 62
Johan Nikles (CHE, 5) b. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 63 36 76(1)
Julien Cagnina (BEL, WC) b. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP, 4) 61 61
Timofei Skatov (RUS, 7) b. Taiyo Yamanaka (JAP, JE) 64 60
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) b. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA, 2) 76(3) 31 Retired
Round of 32

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 1) b. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 64 61
Anze Arh (SLO, Q) b. Gianni Mina (FRA) 67(2) 61 32 Retired
Alberto Cammarata (ITA, Q) b. Mert Naci Turker (TUR, WC) 62 06 61
Marco Bortolotti (ITA, 6) b. Marlon Vankan (GER) 76(4) 46 63
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU, 3) b. Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA, Q) 61 63
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS, WC) b. Nicolas Bruna (CHI) 75 16 61
Calin Manda (ROU) b. Aryan Goveas (IND) 75 62
Davide Galoppini (ITA, 8) b. Yanki Erel (TUR, WC) 61 61
Johan Nikles (CHE, 5) b. Vasile Antonescu (ROU, Q) 63 62
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) b. Albert Roglan (ESP) 63 62
Julien Cagnina (BEL, WC) b. Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND) 62 62
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP, 4) b. Luca Prevosto (ITA) 62 63
Timofei Skatov (RUS, 7) b. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 60 62
Taiyo Yamanaka (JAP, JE) b. Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 26 64 64
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) b. Luigi Sorrentino (ITA, Q) 64 63
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA, 2) b. Mert Alkaya (TUR, Q) 64 63