Back to top


$25,000 SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA SPONSORED BY GERMAIN BMW OF NAPLES
Naples
, United States
M25
Monday 10 February 2020
Sunday 16 February 2020
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
25,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Ronald
Slobodchikov
Defeats

Alejandro
Gomez
57 61 64




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS, 8) b. Alejandro Gomez (COL, Q) 57 61 64
Semi-Finals

Alejandro Gomez (COL, Q) b. Evan Zhu (USA, Q) 62 63
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS, 8) b. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 64 76(4)
Quater-Finals

Evan Zhu (USA, Q) b. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 36 62 76(3)
Alejandro Gomez (COL, Q) b. Filip Bergevi (SWE, LL) 63 64
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) b. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA, Q) 64 61
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS, 8) b. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 62 46 64
Round of 16

Evan Zhu (USA, Q) b. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM, 1) 60 75
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) b. Johan Nikles (CHE) 64 26 61
Alejandro Gomez (COL, Q) b. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP, LL) 64 64
Filip Bergevi (SWE, LL) b. Benjamin Lock (ZWE) 46 76(3) 61
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) b. Peter Torebko (GER, 5) 63 63
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA, Q) b. Martins Podzus (LAT) 64 64
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS, 8) b. Alen Avidzba (RUS) 75 61
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) b. Lucas Gerch (GER) 76(4) 46 75
Round of 32

Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM, 1) b. holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) 76(4) 63
Evan Zhu (USA, Q) b. Micah Braswell (USA, WC) 26 61 63
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) b. Colin Sinclair (MHL, Q) 36 64 61
Johan Nikles (CHE) b. Nicolas Mejia (COL, 6) 62 64
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP, LL) b. Alexander Ritschard (CHE, 3) 63 41 Retired
Alejandro Gomez (COL, Q) b. Alex Rybakov (USA, Q) 76(1) 60
Benjamin Lock (ZWE) b. John Bernard (USA, WC) 64 62
Filip Bergevi (SWE, LL) b. Wilson Leite (BRA) 62 62
Peter Torebko (GER, 5) b. Jordi Arconada (ARG) 63 46 60
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) b. Nick Hardt (DOM) 63 64
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA, Q) b. Martin Damm (CZE, WC) 63 63
Martins Podzus (LAT) b. Christian Lindell (SWE, 4) 63 57 75
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS, 8) b. Adrian Andreev (BUL, Q) 64 64
Alen Avidzba (RUS) b. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 63 60
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) b. Patrick Kypson (USA, WC) 76(6) 63
Lucas Gerch (GER) b. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 2) 75 63