Back to top


WORLD TENNIS TOUR CANCUN 2020
Cancun
, Mexico
M15
Monday 10 February 2020
Sunday 16 February 2020
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 8) b. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG, 3) 76(11) 61
Semi-Finals

Maximiliano Estevez (ARG, 3) b. Justin Roberts (BHS) 62 63
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 8) b. Gabriel Petit (FRA, 4) 76(6) 64
Quater-Finals

Justin Roberts (BHS) b. Joshua Ortlip (USA) 62 76(3)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG, 3) b. Felix Corwin (USA) 76(0) 64
Gabriel Petit (FRA, 4) b. Strong Kirchheimer (USA, 5) 64 46 63
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 8) b. Connor Farren (USA) 63 62
Round of 16

Justin Roberts (BHS) b. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX, Q) 63 76(4)
Joshua Ortlip (USA) b. Mauricio Echazu (PER, 7) 62 26 63
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG, 3) b. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 36 63 64
Felix Corwin (USA) b. David Volfson (CAN, Q) 63 63
Strong Kirchheimer (USA, 5) b. Aron Pierce (USA, WC) 63 75
Gabriel Petit (FRA, 4) b. Alfredo Perez (USA, Q) 36 75 60
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 8) b. Christian Langmo (USA) 61 67(5) 64
Connor Farren (USA) b. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) 76(9) 76(5)
Round of 32

Justin Roberts (BHS) b. Alexander Sarkissian (USA, 1) 64 62
Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX, Q) b. Igor Marcondes (BRA, WC) 64 62
Joshua Ortlip (USA) b. Austin Ansari (USA, WC) 63 64
Mauricio Echazu (PER, 7) b. Alfredo Casso (MEX, WC) 61 61
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG, 3) b. Matic Spec (SLO, Q) 64 76(3)
Jean Thirouin (FRA) b. Francisco Comesana (ARG) 63 76(2)
David Volfson (CAN, Q) b. Brandon Walkin (AUS) 63 76(3)
Felix Corwin (USA) b. Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA, 6) 61 60
Strong Kirchheimer (USA, 5) b. Michel Vernier (CHI) 64 62
Aron Pierce (USA, WC) b. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 62 61
Alfredo Perez (USA, Q) b. Fernando Yamacita (BRA, Q) 62 64
Gabriel Petit (FRA, 4) b. Toby D. Boyer (USA, LL) 62 36 64
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA, 8) b. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG, JE) 62 63
Christian Langmo (USA) b. Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA, Q) 62 62
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) b. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 63 61
Connor Farren (USA) b. Gage Brymer (USA, 2) 75 64