Back to top


Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Rome
, Italy
Monday 14 September 2020
Monday 21 September 2020
Surface
Clay
Dotation
3,854,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Novak Djokovic (SRB, 1) b. Diego Schwartzman (ARG, 8) 75 63
Semi-Finals

Novak Djokovic (SRB, 1) b. Casper Ruud (NOR) 75 63
Diego Schwartzman (ARG, 8) b. Denis Shapovalov (CAN, 12) 64 57 76(4)
Quater-Finals

Novak Djokovic (SRB, 1) b. Dominik Koepfer (GER) 63 46 63
Casper Ruud (NOR) b. Matteo Berrettini (ITA, 4) 46 63 76(5)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN, 12) b. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL, 15) 62 36 62
Diego Schwartzman (ARG, 8) b. Rafael Nadal (ESP, 2) 62 75
Round of 16

Novak Djokovic (SRB, 1) b. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 76(7) 63
Dominik Koepfer (GER, Q) b. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA, Q) 64 60
Matteo Berrettini (ITA, 4) b. Stefano Travaglia (ITA, WC) 76(5) 76(1)
Casper Ruud (NOR) b. Marin Cilic (CRO) 62 76(6)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN, 12) b. Ugo Humbert (FRA) 67(5) 61 64
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL, 15) b. Jannik Sinner (ITA, WC) 46 64 64
Diego Schwartzman (ARG, 8) b. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 36 62 64
Rafael Nadal (ESP, 2) b. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 61 63
Round of 32

Novak Djokovic (SRB, 1) b. Salvatore Caruso (ITA, WC) 63 62
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) b. Marco Cecchinato (ITA, Q) 64 61
Matteo Berrettini (ITA, 4) b. Federico Coria (ARG) 75 61
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, WC) b. Borna Coric (CRO) 76(2) 75
Casper Ruud (NOR) b. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 63 64
Marin Cilic (CRO) b. David Goffin (BEL, 6) 62 62
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL, 15) b. Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP) 61 60
Jannik Sinner (ITA, WC) b. Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE, 3) 61 67(0) 62
Rafael Nadal (ESP, 2) b. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 61 61
Lorenzo Musetti (ITA, Q) b. Kei Nishikori (JAP) 63 64
Dominik Koepfer (GER, Q) b. Gael Monfils (FRA, 5) 62 64
Ugo Humbert (FRA) b. Fabio Fognini (ITA, 7) 75 76(4)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN, 12) b. Pedro Martinez (ESP, Q) 64 64
Diego Schwartzman (ARG, 8) b. John Millman (AUS) 64 76(1)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) b. Andrey Rublev (RUS, 9) 76(6) 36 62
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) b. Milos Raonic (CAN, 13) 76(3) 46 62
Round of 64

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) b. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN, 16) 64 75
Kei Nishikori (JAP) b. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 64 76(3)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA, WC) b. Taylor Fritz (USA) 64 76(4)
Borna Coric (CRO) b. Cristian Garin (CHI, 14) 64 64
Casper Ruud (NOR) b. Karen Khachanov (RUS, 11) 63 36 61
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) b. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 63 61
Marin Cilic (CRO) b. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) 67(4) 62 64
Ugo Humbert (FRA) b. Kevin Anderson (RSA, PR) 63 76(5)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL, 15) b. Gianluca Mager (ITA, WC) 75 61
Jannik Sinner (ITA, WC) b. Benoit Paire (FRA) 62 61
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) b. Daniel Evans (GBR) 63 36 75
Salvatore Caruso (ITA, WC) b. Tennys Sandgren (USA, Q) 36 63 76(4)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA, Q) b. Kyle Edmund (GBR) 36 76(7) 62
Lorenzo Musetti (ITA, Q) b. Stan Wawrinka (CHE, 10) 60 76(2)
Dominik Koepfer (GER, Q) b. Alex De Minaur (AUS) 36 63 76(5)
Federico Coria (ARG, Q) b. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 61 76(5)
Pedro Martinez (ESP, Q) b. Sam Querrey (USA) 63 76(3)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN, 12) b. Guido Pella (ARG) 62 63
Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP) b. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) 64 61
John Millman (AUS) b. Joao Sousa (POR, LL) 75 76(2)
Andrey Rublev (RUS, 9) b. Facundo Bagnis (ARG, Q) 64 64
Milos Raonic (CAN, 13) b. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 76(3) 62
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) b. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP, Q) 64 64