Back to top


Concord Iasi Open
Iasi
, Romania
Monday 14 September 2020
Sunday 20 September 2020
Surface
Clay
Dotation
88,520
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Carlos
Taberner
Defeats

Mathias
Bourgue
64 76(4)




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Carlos Taberner (ESP, 5) b. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 64 76(4)
Semi-Finals

Mathias Bourgue (FRA) b. Pablo Andujar (ESP, 1, SE) 63 36 63
Carlos Taberner (ESP, 5) b. Jaume Munar (ESP, 2) 57 61 76(2)
Quater-Finals

Pablo Andujar (ESP, 1, SE) b. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, Q) 61 67(5) 62
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) b. Jurij Rodionov (AUT, 4) 62 63
Carlos Taberner (ESP, 5) b. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 16 60 61
Jaume Munar (ESP, 2) b. Joao Menezes (BRA, 7) 75 76(2)
Round of 16

Jurij Rodionov (AUT, 4) b. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 63 64
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) 61 63
Joao Menezes (BRA, 7) b. Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU, WC) 76(3) 62
Jaume Munar (ESP, 2) b. Cezar Cretu (ROU, WC) 61 64
Pablo Andujar (ESP, 1, SE) b. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 62 75
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, Q) b. Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) 63 67(2) 63
Carlos Taberner (ESP, 5) b. Kacper Zuk (POL, Q) 62 46 63
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) b. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA, 3) 62 67(9) 76(6)
Round of 32

Jurij Rodionov (AUT, 4) b. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 46 61 75
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) b. Matteo Martineau (FRA, Q) 61 76(1)
Kacper Zuk (POL, Q) b. Nicholas David Ionel (ROU, WC) 62 60
Joao Menezes (BRA, 7) b. Hugo Grenier (FRA) 64 64
Cezar Cretu (ROU, WC) b. Hiroki Moriya (JAP) 26 63 64
Jaume Munar (ESP, 2) b. Peter Polansky (CAN) 64 62
Pablo Andujar (ESP, 1, SE) b. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 64 60
Malek Jaziri (TUN) b. Cem Ilkel (TUR) 62 64
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) b. Arthur De Greef (BEL, PR) 61 64
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA, Q) b. Enzo Couacaud (FRA, 6) 16 62 63
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG, Q) b. Quentin Halys (FRA) 46 62 63
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) b. Marius Copil (ROU, 8) 57 63 60
Carlos Taberner (ESP, 5) b. Nicola Kuhn (ESP) 63 62
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) b. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 63 36 62
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA, 3) b. Marc-Andrea Huesler (CHE, SE) 63 64
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU, WC) b. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 64 46 62