Back to top


Tournoi de la ville de Plaisir
Plaisir
, France
M25+H
Monday 14 September 2020
Sunday 20 September 2020
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
$
25,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Igor
Sijsling
Defeats

Johan
Tatlot
76(5) 36 76(4)




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Igor Sijsling (NED, 6) b. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 76(5) 36 76(4)
Semi-Finals

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) b. Daniel Cukierman (ISR, Q) 64 57 75
Igor Sijsling (NED, 6) b. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 61 76(3)
Quater-Finals

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) b. Louis Dussin (FRA, Q) 64 63
Daniel Cukierman (ISR, Q) b. Roy Smith (USA) 67(10) 64 64
Yannick Mertens (BEL) b. Michael Geerts (BEL) 76(2) 60
Igor Sijsling (NED, 6) b. Guilherme Clezar (BRA, 2) 64 64
Round of 16

Louis Dussin (FRA, Q) b. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 62 36 62
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) b. George Loffhagen (GBR, Q) 46 76(4) 61
Roy Smith (USA) b. Titouan Droguet (FRA, WC) 76(5) 76(2)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR, Q) b. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, 7) 75 62
Michael Geerts (BEL) b. Tobias Simon (GER) 64 64
Yannick Mertens (BEL) b. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA, 4) 61 63
Igor Sijsling (NED, 6) b. Lucas Poullain (FRA) 62 67(4) 62
Guilherme Clezar (BRA, 2) b. Valentin Royer (FRA, WC) 67(7) 76(5) 64
Round of 32

Christopher Heyman (BEL) b. Tristan Lamasine (FRA, 1) 63 76(9)
Louis Dussin (FRA, Q) b. Rayane Roumane (FRA) 26 64 61
George Loffhagen (GBR, Q) b. Kenneth Raisma (EST, Q) 36 76(8) 76(3)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) b. Edan Leshem (ISR, 8) 62 64
Titouan Droguet (FRA, WC) b. JC Aragone (USA, 3) 67(0) 64 64
Roy Smith (USA) b. Luc Fomba (FRA, WC) 46 76(5) 64
Daniel Cukierman (ISR, Q) b. Stefan Kozlov (USA) 16 63 61
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA, 7) b. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 61 62
Michael Geerts (BEL) b. Orlando Luz (BRA, 5) 64 64
Tobias Simon (GER) b. Mathys Erhard (FRA, WC) 76(2) 64
Yannick Mertens (BEL) b. Nicolas Barrientos (COL, LL) 16 62 63
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA, 4) b. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 62 76(4)
Igor Sijsling (NED, 6) b. Boris Fassbender (FRA, Q) 61 63
Lucas Poullain (FRA) b. Hugo Pontico (FRA, Q) 64 62
Valentin Royer (FRA, WC) b. Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) 64 61
Guilherme Clezar (BRA, 2) b. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 64 64