Back to top


ITF Men's Open Klosters
Klosters
, Switzerland
M25
Monday 14 September 2020
Sunday 20 September 2020
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
25,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts





Singles - Qualifications

Finals

holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) b. Jesper De Jong (NED, 5) 64 62
Semi-Finals

Jesper De Jong (NED, 5) b. Jelle Sels (NED, 7) 64 46 62
holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) b. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 62 36 61
Quater-Finals

Jesper De Jong (NED, 5) b. Leandro Riedi (CHE, WC) 75 64
Jelle Sels (NED, 7, PR) b. Corentin Denolly (FRA, 4) 64 75
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) b. Remy Bertola (CHE, Q) 62 75
holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) b. Dominic Stephan Stricker (CHE, WC) 63 36 61
Round of 16

Leandro Riedi (CHE, WC) b. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA, 1) 62 30 ret.
Jesper De Jong (NED, 5) b. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA, Q) 76(2) 63
Corentin Denolly (FRA, 4) b. Giovanni Fonio (ITA) 76(4) 67(9) 62
Jelle Sels (NED, 7, PR) b. Jakub Paul (CHE) 64 64
Remy Bertola (CHE, Q) b. Sandro Ehrat (CHE, 8) 75 64
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) b. Alexander Ritschard (CHE, 3) 46 64 64
Dominic Stephan Stricker (CHE, WC) b. Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG, 6) 63 63
holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) b. Luca Staeheli (CHE, Q) 62 46 75
Round of 32

Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA, 1) b. Jerome Kym (CHE, WC) 76(2) 76(5)
Leandro Riedi (CHE, WC) b. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 63 63
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA, Q) b. Mirko Martinez (CHE, Q) 64 60
Jesper De Jong (NED, 5) b. Agustin Velotti (ARG) 63 64
Corentin Denolly (FRA, 4) b. Martin Cuevas (URU) 62 76(4)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA) b. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (CHE, WC) 63 60
Jakub Paul (CHE) b. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) 61 36 61
Jelle Sels (NED, 7, PR) b. Henry Von Der Schulenburg (CHE, Q) 64 63
Sandro Ehrat (CHE, 8) b. Davide Galoppini (ITA) 64 76(6)
Remy Bertola (CHE, Q) b. Federico Iannaccone (ITA, Q) 60 Retired
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) b. Yannik Steinegger (CHE, Q) 63 67(7) 63
Alexander Ritschard (CHE, 3) b. Damien Wenger (CHE) 64 62
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG, 6) b. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 63 76(4)
Dominic Stephan Stricker (CHE, WC) b. Raphael Baltensperger (CHE, Q) 61 57 76(5)
Luca Staeheli (CHE, Q) b. Bart Stevens (NED) 62 61
holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) b. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL, 2) 26 61 61