Back to top


SOHO SQUARE
Sharm El Sheikh
, Egypt
M15
Monday 12 October 2020
Sunday 18 October 2020
Surface
Hard
Dotation
$
15,000
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Pablo
Vivero Gonzalez
Defeats

Felix
Corwin
75 57 62




Singles - Qualifications

Finals

Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 1) b. Felix Corwin (USA) 75 57 62
Semi-Finals

Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 1) b. Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 64 75
Felix Corwin (USA) b. Timofei Skatov (RUS, 6) 63 46 60
Quater-Finals

Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 1) b. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) 64 63
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) b. Marek Gengel (CZE, 5) 64 61
Timofei Skatov (RUS, 6) b. Shintaro Mochizuki (JAP, JE) 63 61
Felix Corwin (USA) b. Gijs Brouwer (NED, 7) 64 75
Round of 16

Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 1) b. Justin Butsch (USA, WC) 63 62
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) b. Ivan Gakhov (RUS, 8) 36 63 76(1)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) b. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR) 75 36 63
Marek Gengel (CZE, 5) b. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 76(6) 76(6)
Timofei Skatov (RUS, 6) b. Evgeny Philippov (RUS, Q) 64 63
Shintaro Mochizuki (JAP, JE) b. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 62 61
Gijs Brouwer (NED, 7) b. Amr Asrawy (EGY) w.o.
Felix Corwin (USA) b. Dusty H. Boyer (USA) 67(4) 62 62
Round of 32

Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP, 1) b. Wally Thayne (USA, WC) 67(6) 63 76(4)
Justin Butsch (USA, WC) b. Michael Zhu (USA, Q) 61 62
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) b. Arnaud Bovy (BEL) 75 46 62
Ivan Gakhov (RUS, 8) b. Egor Noskin (RUS, Q) 64 76(3)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) b. Benjamin Lock (ZWE, 3) 62 63
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR) b. Yann Marti (CHE, Q) 61 61
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) b. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 63 64
Marek Gengel (CZE, 5) b. Francesco Vilardo (ITA, Q) 76(1) 67(8) 62
Timofei Skatov (RUS, 6) b. Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR, Q) 75 76(4)
Evgeny Philippov (RUS, Q) b. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 63 60
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) b. Marko Topo (SRB, JE) 76(0) 62
Shintaro Mochizuki (JAP, JE) b. Nick Chappell (USA, 4) 46 76(5) 76(7)
Gijs Brouwer (NED, 7) b. Egor Agafonov (RUS, JE) 64 10 Retired
Amr Asrawy (EGY, WC) b. Kaita Odani (JAP, WC) 63 61
Felix Corwin (USA) b. Gauthier Onclin (BEL) 62 75
Dusty H. Boyer (USA) b. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, 2) 63 75