Back to top


Challenger Ciudad de Guayaquil
Guayaquil
, Ecuador
Monday 16 November 2020
Sunday 22 November 2020
Surface
Clay
Dotation
$
52,080
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Francisco
Cerundolo
Defeats

Andrej
Martin
64 36 62




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) b. Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) 64 36 62
Semi-Finals

Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Jesper De Jong (NED, Q) 63 26 63
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) b. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2) 62 61
Quater-Finals

Jesper De Jong (NED, Q) b. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, Q) 62 62
Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Sebastian Baez (ARG) 64 64
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) b. Jaume Munar (ESP, 4) 46 64 62
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2) b. Pedro Sousa (POR, 5) 64 62
Round of 16

Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) 64 61
Sebastian Baez (ARG) b. Facundo Mena (ARG) 76(4) 62
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) b. Juan Pablo Varillas (PER, 6) 61 67(9) 76(2)
Jaume Munar (ESP, 4) b. Christian Lindell (SWE) 60 46 64
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, Q) b. Gonzalo Escobar (ECU, WC) 64 63
Jesper De Jong (NED, Q) b. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, 8) 62 62
Pedro Sousa (POR, 5) b. Vit Kopriva (CZE) 16 63 64
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2) b. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 64 64
Round of 32

Gonzalo Escobar (ECU, WC) b. Diego Hidalgo (ECU, WC) 63 76(5)
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, 8) b. Joao Menezes (BRA) 63 75
Andrej Martin (SVK, 3) b. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 64 75
Juan Pablo Varillas (PER, 6) b. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 75 64
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) b. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 63 63
Vit Kopriva (CZE) b. Pedja Krstin (SRB) 61 64
Renzo Olivo (ARG) b. Jelle Sels (NED) 46 62 64
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP, Q) b. Federico Coria (ARG, 1) 76(7) 67(2) 76(8)
Jesper De Jong (NED, Q) b. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 57 63 75
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) b. Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG, Q) 63 62
Sebastian Baez (ARG) b. Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 75 76(1)
Facundo Mena (ARG) b. Emilio Gomez (ECU, 7) 36 76(7) 62
Christian Lindell (SWE) b. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU, WC) 76(5) 64
Jaume Munar (ESP, 4) b. Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG) 57 64 62
Pedro Sousa (POR, 5) b. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 26 64 64
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 2) b. Hernan Casanova (ARG, Q) 50 ret.