Back to top


Sparkasse Challenger
Ortisei
, Italy
Monday 16 November 2020
Sunday 22 November 2020
Surface
Hard
Indoor
Dotation
44,820
Tournament Edition Draws Results Stats Forecasts

Final

Ilya
Ivashka
Defeats

Antoine
Hoang
64 36 76(3)




Singles - Qualifications - PDF Order of Play

Finals

Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 2) b. Antoine Hoang (FRA, 5) 64 36 76(3)
Semi-Finals

Antoine Hoang (FRA, 5) b. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 36 62 62
Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 2) b. Aslan Karatsev (RUS, 3) 64 64
Quater-Finals

Alexandre Muller (FRA) b. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 67(5) 76(6) 75
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 5) b. Julian Lenz (GER) 67(6) 64 63
Aslan Karatsev (RUS, 3) b. Federico Gaio (ITA, 6) 76(3) 63
Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 2) b. Tomas Machac (CZE) 76(4) 76(5)
Round of 16

Alexandre Muller (FRA) b. Jay Clarke (GBR) 76(2) 67(4) 63
Illya Marchenko (UKR) b. Hugo Grenier (FRA) w.o.
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 5) b. Pavel Kotov (RUS, Q) 62 64
Federico Gaio (ITA, 6) b. Altug Celikbilek (TUR, Q) 64 75
Julian Lenz (GER) b. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 63 76(4)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS, 3) b. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS, LL) 75 64
Tomas Machac (CZE) b. Martin Klizan (SVK, 8) 64 62
Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 2) b. Johannes Haerteis (GER, Q) 76(6) 63
Round of 32

Alexandre Muller (FRA) b. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JAP, 1) 63 64
Jay Clarke (GBR) b. Patric Prinoth (ITA, WC) 63 67(9) 63
Illya Marchenko (UKR) b. Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 76(4) 61
Hugo Grenier (FRA) b. Jurij Rodionov (AUT, 7) 57 64 63
Pavel Kotov (RUS, Q) b. Maxime Cressy (USA) 76(5) 46 64
Federico Gaio (ITA, 6) b. Andrea Pellegrino (ITA, Q) 63 64
Altug Celikbilek (TUR, Q) b. Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 64 62
Roberto Marcora (ITA) b. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA, 4) 63 76(5)
Julian Lenz (GER) b. Lukas Klein (SVK, SE) 63 75
Antoine Hoang (FRA, 5) b. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 64 36 76(5)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS, LL) b. Alexey Vatutin (RUS, LL) 61 63
Martin Klizan (SVK, 8) b. Giulio Zeppieri (ITA, WC) 61 63
Johannes Haerteis (GER, Q) b. Daniel Masur (GER) 63 67(10) 63
Ilya Ivashka (BLR, 2) b. Matteo Viola (ITA) 61 61
Aslan Karatsev (RUS, 3) b. Maximilian Marterer (GER) 76(4) 62
Tomas Machac (CZE) b. Luca Nardi (ITA, WC) 76(4) 76(8)